RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram

Q1. निम्नलिखित आकृति में, वर्ग लाल रंग का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, त्रिकोण काले रंग का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, वृत्त हरे रंग का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है और आयत सफेद रंग का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है। अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट हरे रंग का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है जो काला भी है?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_50.1
(a) A,B
(b) E,D
(c) D,H,F
(d) G,C

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा आरेख प्रोफेसर, पोस्ट-ग्रेजुएट और पुरुष के बीच संबंधों को सबसे अच्छी तरह से दर्शाता है?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_60.1

Q3. निम्नलिखित आकृति में, वर्ग राजनेताओं का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, त्रिकोण समाजवादी का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, वृत्त करोड़पति का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है और आयत उद्योगपति का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है। अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट करोड़पति का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है जो समाजवादी नहीं हैं?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_70.1
(a) D,G,A
(b) A,B,C
(c) F,E,C
(d) H,B,D

Q4. दिए गए आंकड़े में, कितने लोग फुटबॉल और तैराकी दोनों पसंद करते हैं?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_80.1
(a) 17
(b) 32
(c) 15
(d) 27

Q5. दिए गए आंकड़े में, कितने लोग कन्नड़ और भोजपुरी भाषा दोनों बोलते हैं?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_90.1
(a) 21
(b) 16
(c) 27
(d) 20

Q6. उस आरेख की पहचान करें जो नीचे दिए गए संबंधों के बीच सबसे अच्छा प्रतिनिधित्व करता है
भारत, गोवा और एशिया
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_100.1

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q7. दिए गए आंकड़े में, कितने फ्लास्क काले नहीं हैं?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_110.1

(a) 58
(b) 62
(c) 102
(d) 106

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा चित्र खेल, फुटबॉल और क्रिकेट के बीच संबंध को दर्शाता है cricket Cricket?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_120.1
(a)A
(b)B
(c) C
(d) D

Q9. उस आरेख को पहचानें जो दिए गए वर्गों के बीच संबंधों का सबसे अच्छा प्रतिनिधित्व करता है
भाषा, फ्रेंच और इटालियन
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_130.1

Q10. निम्नलिखित आंकड़ों में, वर्ग ड्राइवर्स का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, त्रिकोण सीनेट का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, वृत्त अमेरिकियों और आयत पुरुषों का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है। अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट अमेरिकियों का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है जो या तो सीनेट या पुरुष हैं?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_140.1
(a) A,B,C
(b) D,B,E
(c) C,G,H
(d) E,F,I

Solutions:

S1.Ans.(a)

S2.Ans.(d)

S3.Ans. (b)

S4.Ans.(b)

S5.Ans.(a)

S6.Ans.(a)

S7.Ans.(a)

S8.Ans.(c)

S9.Ans(b)

S10.Ans.(a)

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram_150.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?