Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC :...

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020

Q1. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
68, 72, 65, 69, 62, 66, ?
(a) 59
(b) 61
(c) 68
(d) 75

Q2. मोहन ने कहा ‘यह लड़की मेरी मां के ग्रैंड सन की पत्नी है।’ मोहन उस लड़की से कैसे संबंधित है?
(a) ग्रैंड फादर
(b) पति
(c) पिता
(d) फादर-इन-लॉ

Q3. एक पंक्ति में बैठे पैनल के छह सदस्यों में से, A, C के दाईं ओर है, लेकिन B के बाईं ओर है. E, C के बाईं और D के दाईं ओर है, जो F के दाईं ओर बैठा है। पंक्ति के दोनों छोर पर बैठे व्यक्ति ज्ञात कीजिये।
(a) D.F
(b) A.B
(c) D.B
(d) F.B

Q4. दिए गए विकल्पों में से शब्द उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
LEGIBILITY
(a) BILL
(b) ABILITY
(c) BIG
(d) LEG

Q5. यदि REDUCE= 56, RECYCLE = 71, तो REUSE=?
(a) 65
(b) 68
(c) 69
(d) 70

Q6. यदि ‘+’ का अर्थ ‘विभाजन’, ‘–’ का अर्थ ‘गुणा’, ‘×’ का अर्थ ‘घटाना’ और ‘ ÷ ‘ का अर्थ ‘जमा करना है’, तो दी गयी अभिव्यक्ति का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
16 ÷ 8 – 4 + 2 × 4 = ?
(a) 16
(b) 28
(c) 32
(d) 44

Q7. कुछ समीकरण एक निश्चित पैटर्न के आधार पर हल किए जाते हैं। उस आधार पर दिए गए समीकरण का सही उत्तर ज्ञात कीजिये
2*3*5= 523
6*4*1= 164
8*2*4=482,
then 6*8*2=?
(a) 826
(b) 268
(c) 286
(d) 628

Q8. दी गई प्रतिक्रियाओं में से लुप्त संख्या का चयन करें।
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020_50.1
(a) 15
(b) 12
(c) 8
(d) 5

Q9. रिमी अपने घर से 20 किमी उत्तर की ओर जाती है। फिर वह पश्चिम की ओर मुड़ती है और 15 किमी की दूरी तय करती है। फिर वह दक्षिण की ओर मुड़ी और 10 किलोमीटर की दूरी तय करती है। अंत में पूर्व की ओर मुड़ते हुए, उसने 15 किमी की दूरी तय करी। वह अपने घर से किस दिशा में है?
(a) पूर्व
(b) पश्चिम
(c) उत्तर
(d) दक्षिण

Q10. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन: कुछ कार बसें हैं।
सभी कार गुफाएं हैं।
निष्कर्ष: I. कुछ गुफाएं बस नहीं हैं
II. कुछ गुफाएँ बस हैं
III. कोई भी गुफा बस नहीं है
IV. कुछ गुफाएं कार हैं
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(c) केवल निष्कर्ष II और IV अनुसरण करता है
(d) केवल निष्कर्ष IV अनुसरण करता है

Solutions:

 

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020_60.1

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020_70.1
From the diagram it is clear that Mohan is father-in-law as that girl.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. F D E C A B

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. ABILITY

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. REUSE ⇒ 18 + 5 + 21 + 19 + 5
=68

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
= 16 ÷ 8 – 4 + 2 × 4
= 16 + 8 × 4 ÷ 2 – 4
= 16 + 16 – 4
= 28

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020_80.1
Similarly
6 * 8 * 2 ⇒ 268

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020_90.1

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020_100.1

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020_110.1

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 6th January 2020_120.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?