Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC :...

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December

Q1. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित संख्या का चयन कीजिये
6 : 5 : : 8 : ?
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 6
(d) 10

Q2. आनंद प्रेमा का बेटा है। राजीव प्रेमा का भाई है। नेहा रश्मि की बेटी है। नेहा राजीव की बहन है। आनंद रश्मि से किस प्रकार संबंधित है?
(a) बीटा
(b) ग्रैंड सन
(c) ग्रैंड फादर
(d) ग्रैंड डॉटर

Q3. यदि ‘a’ ‘×’ को , ‘b’ ‘÷’ को , ‘c’ ‘+’ को और ‘d’ ‘-‘ को दर्शाता है , तो 8 a 3 c 24 b 12 d 19 = ? का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) 17
(b) 7
(c) 14
(d) 8

Q4. दी गयी आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज हैं?
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December_50.1
(a) 12
(b) 10
(c) 18
(d) 16

Q5. उस आरेख को पहचानें जो दिए गए वर्गों के बीच संबंधों का सबसे अच्छा प्रतिनिधित्व करता है।
हाथी, शेर और जानवर
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December_60.1

Q6. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
(3, 5), (5, 7) ( ? ), (11, 13)
(a) (7, 9)
(b) (7, 11)
(c) (9, 11)
(d) (9, 13)

Q7. मैं 5 किमी पूर्व की और जाता हूं, फिर दाएं मुड़ता हूं और 8 किमी जाता हूं। फिर मैं बाएं मुड़ता हूं और 5 किमी जाता हूं और फिर मैं बाएं मुड़ता हूं और 8 किमी जाता हूं। शुरुआती बिंदु से मैं कितनी दूरी पर हूं?
(a) 8 किमी
(b) 0 किमी
(c) 10 किमी
(d) 5 किमी

Q8. पंकज विनोद से लंबा है, जो प्रमोद से छोटा है। उषा प्रियंका से लंबी है लेकिन विनोद से छोटी है। प्रमोद पंकज से छोटा है। सबसे लंबा कौन है?
(a) प्रियंका
(b) प्रमोद
(c) विनोद
(d) पंकज

Q9. किसी निश्चित कूट में, “go home” को “ta na” लिखा जाता है और “nice little home” को “na ja pa” लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट में “go” किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) ta
(b) na
(c) ja
(d) na or ta

Q10. यदि रेखा MN पर एक दर्पण रखा जाए, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा उत्तर चित्र प्रश्न्चित्र कि सही छवि होगी?

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December_70.1

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
3 × 2 = 6 and 3 + 2 = 5
Similarly
4 × 2 = 8 and 4 + 2 = 6

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December_80.1

From the diagram it is clear that Anand is grandson of Rashmi.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
= 8 a 3 c 2 4 b 12 d 19
= 8 × 3 + 24 ÷ 12 – 19
= 7

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. 18 is correct answer

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December_90.1

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December_100.1

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. From direction diagram –

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December_110.1

So, total distance = 5 + 5 = 10 km

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 31st December_120.1
So, Pankaj is tallest.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Home → na from 1 & 2 coding word
So, go → ta

S10. Ans.(a)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?