RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 30 जनवरी 2020 : Analogy

Directions (1–10) : निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित अक्षर / शब्द / आकृति / संख्या का चयन करें।

Q1. माइक्रोफोन: लाउड :: माइक्रोस्कोप:?
(a) बढ़ाना
(b) जाँच करें
(c) आवर्धन करें
(d) परीक्षा

Q2. ZRYQ : KCJB : : PWOV : ?
(a) GBHA
(b) ISJT
(c) ELDK
(d) EOFP

Q3. ? : QEHMDF : : WIDELY : HVCDXK
(a) FRINGE
(b) STRING
(C) FRANCE
(d) DEMAND

Q4. पिघलना : तरल :: फ्रीज : ?
(a) बर्फ
(b) जमना
(c) ठोस
(d) बल

Q5. 8 : 24 : : ? : 32
(a) 5
(b) 6
(c) 10
(d) 8

Q6. 9 : 8 : : 16 : ?
(a) 27
(b) 17
(c) 16
(d) 18

Q7. वृक्ष: वन:: घास:?
(a) लॉन
(b) तालाब
(c) घोंसला
(d) तल

Q8. AEFJ : KOPT : : ? : QUVZ
(a) GKLP
(b) GLKP
(c) HKLP
(d) HKQL

Q9. शांति: उप्रार:: निर्माण:?
(a) बनाना
(b) निर्माण
(c) विनाश
(d) उत्पादन

Directions (10) : दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द / अक्षर / संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए।

Q10.
(a) रेडियो
(b) टेलीविज़न
(c) स्टीरियो
(d) लाउडस्पीकर

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
As Microphone makes sound louder similarly Microscope makes the object magnified.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Z – 8 → R
R + 7 → Y
Y – 8 → Q

K – 8 → C
C + 7 → J
J – 8 → B

P + 7 → W
W – 8 → O
O + 7 → V

E + 7 → L
L – 8 → D
D + 7 → K

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. As on melting, liquid is formed, similarly on freezing solid is formed.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 24 → 2 × 4 ⇒ 8
32 → 3 × 2 ⇒ 6

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 9 ⇒ (3)² ⇒ (3 – 1)³ ⇒ 8
16 ⇒ (4)² ⇒ (4 – 1)³ ⇒ 27

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. As Tree is found in Forest similarly Grass is found in Lawn.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. A + 4 → E
E + 1 → F
F + 4 → J

J + 1 → K
K + 4 → O
O + 1 → P
P + 4 → T

G + 4 → K
K + 1 → L
L + 4 → P

P + 1 → Q
Q + 4 → U
U + 1 → V
V + 4 → Z

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. As antonym of peace is uproar similarly antonym of creation is destruction.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Only Television is audio-visual.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Herer
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Government Jobs
IBPS PO 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020

dio-visual.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD