Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 30th December

Q1. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
JK : QR :: ____? : ____?
(a) ST:UV
(b) WX:ZY
(c) BC:IJ
(d) MN:OR

Q2. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या युग्म का चयन कीजिये
(A) वर्ग (B) गोलक (C) आयत (D) वृत्त
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q3. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
1. Stilt 2. Stifle 3. Stink 4. Stingy
(a) 3,4,2,1
(b) 1,3,4,2
(c) 2,1,4,3
(d) 2,3,4,1

Q4. कौन सी संख्या श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगी?
11,13,17,19,23,25,_____
(a) 25
(b) 27
(c) 29
(d) 31

Q5. दिए गए विकल्पों में से शब्द उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है
LEGALIZATION
(a) ALERT
(b) ALEGATION
(c) GALLANT
(d) NATAL

Q6. यदि DECEMBER को EDECBMRE के रूप में लिखा जाता है, तो FEBRUARY किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) EFRBUAYR
(b) EFBRAUYR
(c) EFRBUARY
(d) EFRBAUYR

Q7. यदि 6×4= 12, 4×12= 24, 12×6= 36, तो 6×9= ?
(a) 35
(b) 24
(c) 27
(d) 31

Q8. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये

(a) 25
(b) 37
(c) 40
(d) 57

Q9. एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़ कर पंच किया गया जैसा कि नीचे दर्शाया गया है. नीचे दिए गये चित्रों से ज्ञात कीजिये कि खोले जाने पर यह किस प्रकार का दिखेगा.

Q10. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
मोर : भारत :: भालू : ?
(a) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(b) अमेरिका
(c) इंग्लैंड
(d) रूस

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Because Sphere is a 3D and others are 2D figures.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Stifle→Stilt→Stingy→Stink

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
ALERT as there is no ‘R’ in the given word.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
After following the pattern we get

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Peacock is national bird of India
Similarly, Bear is national Animal of Russia.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?