RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 28 जनवरी 2020 : Analogy

Direction (1-10): दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये

Q1. टैसोमीटर: स्ट्रैन:? 😕
(a) समय: सेकंड
(b) करंट: एम्पीयर
(c) बल: न्यूटन
(d) स्क्रू गेज: मोटाई

Q2. घोड़ा : घोड़ी :: हिरण : ?
(a) डो
(b) बी
(c) लेडी
(d) जादूगरनी

Q3. मधुमक्खी : मधुमक्षिशाला :: भिक्षु : ?
(a) शेड
(b) स्टेबल
(c) एवियरी
(d) मठ

Q4. ओकल्टीज़्म : अलौकिक :: सिस्मोलॉजी:?
(a) अंडे
(b) भूकंप
(c) पशु
(d) पौधे

Q5. मूर्तिकार: चिसेल:: सर्जन:?
(a) स्पेड
(b) स्केलपेल
(c) हैरो
(d) शब्दार्थ

Q6. प्रिज्म: ग्लास:: लिनेन:?
(a) पल्प
(b) लेटेक्स
(c) पेपर
(d) फ्लैक्स

Q7. एडोब: आवास :: ? : गर्व
(a) अलाइट
(b) घमंडी
(c) दोष
(d) स्कवेंडर

Q8. कबूतर: शांति :: सफेद झंडा:?
(a) दोस्ती
(b) विजय
(c) समर्पण
(d) युद्ध

Q9. लेमूर: बंदर :: रूक:?
(a) कौआ
(b) बिल्ली
(c) गिद्ध
(d) उल्लू

Q10. फंक : विटामिन :: क्यूरी : ?
(a) यूरेनियम
(b) रेडियम
(c) रेडियोधर्मिता
(d) फोटोग्राफी

Solutions:

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S10.Ans(b)
Sol.

Reasoning Special Batch English Medium | Syllogism For All Exam

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Government Jobs
IBPS PO 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD