Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 28th December_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC :...

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 28th December

Directions (1-2): नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:

Q1. दवा: रोगी:: शिक्षा:?
(a) अध्यापक
(b) स्कूल
(c) छात्र
(d) ट्यूशन

Q2. LAMP : IXJM :: FISH : ?
(a) CGPF
(b) CFQE
(c) CFPE
(d) CGQF

Directions (3-4): नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:

Q3.
(a) POCG
(b) KLIZ
(c) BUDX
(d) FQMV

Q4.
(a) 36 – 48
(b) 56 – 44
(c) 78 – 66
(d) 33 – 64

Q5. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये
1. Ambitions
2. Ambiguous
3. Ambiguity
4. Animation
5. Animal
(a) 3, 2, 4, 1, 5
(b) 3, 2, 5, 4, 1
(c) 3, 2, 1, 5, 4
(d) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1

Directions (6-7): नीचे एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक पद अज्ञात है, दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा

Q6. CAT, DBT, ECT , ?
(a) DCT
(b) FDT
(c) FCT
(d) FAT

Q7. 5, 11, 24, 51, 106,____?
(a) 122
(b) 217
(c) 120
(d) 153

Q8. स्टेज पर एक पुरुष को दर्शाते हुए, रीता ने कहा, ” वह मेरे पति की पत्नी की पुत्री का भाई है. स्टेज पर खड़ा पुरुष रीता से किस प्रकार संबंधित है?
(a) पुत्र
(b) पति
(c) कजिन
(d) भतीजा/भांजा

Q9. यदि C को 3 के रूप में कूटित किया जाता है, DASH को 32 के रूप में कूटित किया जाता है, तो DANCE को किस प्रकार कूटित किया जायेगा?
(a) 20
(b) 25
(c) 26
(d) 27

Q10. प्रश्न चित्र में कितने त्रिभुज हैं?
(a) 18
(b) 24
(c) 28
(d) 30

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Patient needs medicine and student needs Education.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. –3, difference in all terms.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. FQMV is different because there is no vowel in word.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 33 – 64 is having one even & odd no.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 3, 2, 1, 5, 4 is correct sequence.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. There is +1 addition in first two letters and last letter is same.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 5 × 2 + 1 = 11
11 × 2 + 2 = 24
24 × 2 + 3 = 51
51 × 2 + 4 = 106
106 × 2 + 5 = 217

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. From the relationship of graph.
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 28th December_50.1
So, the person is the son of Rita.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. DANCE = 4 + 1 + 14 + 3 + 5 = 27

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. No. of triangles = 8 + 8 + 8 + 4 = 28

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?