Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 28th December

Directions (1-2): नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:

Q1. दवा: रोगी:: शिक्षा:?
(a) अध्यापक
(b) स्कूल
(c) छात्र
(d) ट्यूशन

Q2. LAMP : IXJM :: FISH : ?
(a) CGPF
(b) CFQE
(c) CFPE
(d) CGQF

Directions (3-4): नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:

Q3.
(a) POCG
(b) KLIZ
(c) BUDX
(d) FQMV

Q4.
(a) 36 – 48
(b) 56 – 44
(c) 78 – 66
(d) 33 – 64

Q5. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये
1. Ambitions
2. Ambiguous
3. Ambiguity
4. Animation
5. Animal
(a) 3, 2, 4, 1, 5
(b) 3, 2, 5, 4, 1
(c) 3, 2, 1, 5, 4
(d) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1

Directions (6-7): नीचे एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक पद अज्ञात है, दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा

Q6. CAT, DBT, ECT , ?
(a) DCT
(b) FDT
(c) FCT
(d) FAT

Q7. 5, 11, 24, 51, 106,____?
(a) 122
(b) 217
(c) 120
(d) 153

Q8. स्टेज पर एक पुरुष को दर्शाते हुए, रीता ने कहा, ” वह मेरे पति की पत्नी की पुत्री का भाई है. स्टेज पर खड़ा पुरुष रीता से किस प्रकार संबंधित है?
(a) पुत्र
(b) पति
(c) कजिन
(d) भतीजा/भांजा

Q9. यदि C को 3 के रूप में कूटित किया जाता है, DASH को 32 के रूप में कूटित किया जाता है, तो DANCE को किस प्रकार कूटित किया जायेगा?
(a) 20
(b) 25
(c) 26
(d) 27

Q10. प्रश्न चित्र में कितने त्रिभुज हैं?
(a) 18
(b) 24
(c) 28
(d) 30

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Patient needs medicine and student needs Education.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. –3, difference in all terms.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. FQMV is different because there is no vowel in word.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 33 – 64 is having one even & odd no.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 3, 2, 1, 5, 4 is correct sequence.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. There is +1 addition in first two letters and last letter is same.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 5 × 2 + 1 = 11
11 × 2 + 2 = 24
24 × 2 + 3 = 51
51 × 2 + 4 = 106
106 × 2 + 5 = 217

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. From the relationship of graph.

So, the person is the son of Rita.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. DANCE = 4 + 1 + 14 + 3 + 5 = 27

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. No. of triangles = 8 + 8 + 8 + 4 = 28

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD