RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 | Analogy, Odd One Out and Series_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 | Analogy, Odd One Out and Series

Q1. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
पुस्तक : पन्ने :: दीवार : ?
(a) रेत
(b) सीमेंट
(c) ईंट
(d) पत्थर

Q2. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
LNPQ : ACEF : : TVXY : ?
(a) IMKL
(b) IKMO
(c) IKMN
(d) PKLR

Q3. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
4 : 20 : : 8 : ?
(a) 74
(b) 70
(c) 72
(d) 78

Q4. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
(a) कली (b) डाली (c) पत्ती (d) पौधा
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q5. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
(A) ABD (B) FGI (C) LMO (D) STU
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या युग्म का चयन कीजिये.
(A) 24 – 42 (B) 36 – 63 (C) 37 – 73 (D) 35 – 51
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q7. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये
1. Manifest 2. Meticulous 3. Meridian 4. Merchant
(a) 1, 4, 3, 2
(b) 2, 1, 4, 3
(c) 1, 3, 2, 4
(d) 2, 3, 4, 1

Q8. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए पत्र श्रृंखला में अंतराल पर अनुक्रमिक रूप से रखे जाने पर अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट इसे पूरा करेगा?
M__OMMN__M__NOMMN__M
(a) O N M O
(b) N O M O
(c) M O N M
(d) N N M O

Q9. कौन सी संख्या श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगी?
14, 27, 52, 101, 198, ?
(a) 381
(b) 395
(c) 391
(d) 394

Q10.M, P का पुत्र है, Q, O की ग्रैंड डॉटर है, जो कि P का पति है. M, O से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है?
(a) पुत्र
(b) पुत्री
(c) माँ
(d) पिता

Solutions:

S1. Ans(c)
Sol.
Book contains pages as well as wall contains bricks.

S2. Ans(c)
Sol.

S3. Ans(c)
Sol.

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 | Analogy, Odd One Out and Series_50.1
4 × 5 = 20
And 8 × 9 = 72

S4.Ans(d)
Sol.
Plant is different from others.

S5. Ans(d)
Sol.
STU is different due to sequence of letter.

S6.Ans(d)
Sol.
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 | Analogy, Odd One Out and Series_60.1
So, there is not repeat letter.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol.

Correct order is –

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 | Analogy, Odd One Out and Series_70.1

S8. Ans(b)
Sol.
M N OMMN O M M NOMMN O M

S9.Ans(c)
Sol.
14 × 2 – 1 = 27
27 × 2 – 2 =52
52 × 2 – 3 = 101
101 × 2 – 4 = 198
198 × 2 – 5 = 391

S10.Ans (a)
Sol.
From the family tree —
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 | Analogy, Odd One Out and Series_80.1
⇒ M is son of O.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 | Analogy, Odd One Out and Series_90.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?