RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 | Analogy, Odd One Out and Series

Q1. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
पुस्तक : पन्ने :: दीवार : ?
(a) रेत
(b) सीमेंट
(c) ईंट
(d) पत्थर

Q2. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
LNPQ : ACEF : : TVXY : ?
(a) IMKL
(b) IKMO
(c) IKMN
(d) PKLR

Q3. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
4 : 20 : : 8 : ?
(a) 74
(b) 70
(c) 72
(d) 78

Q4. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
(a) कली (b) डाली (c) पत्ती (d) पौधा
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q5. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये:
(A) ABD (B) FGI (C) LMO (D) STU
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या युग्म का चयन कीजिये.
(A) 24 – 42 (B) 36 – 63 (C) 37 – 73 (D) 35 – 51
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q7. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये
1. Manifest 2. Meticulous 3. Meridian 4. Merchant
(a) 1, 4, 3, 2
(b) 2, 1, 4, 3
(c) 1, 3, 2, 4
(d) 2, 3, 4, 1

Q8. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए पत्र श्रृंखला में अंतराल पर अनुक्रमिक रूप से रखे जाने पर अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट इसे पूरा करेगा?
M__OMMN__M__NOMMN__M
(a) O N M O
(b) N O M O
(c) M O N M
(d) N N M O

Q9. कौन सी संख्या श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगी?
14, 27, 52, 101, 198, ?
(a) 381
(b) 395
(c) 391
(d) 394

Q10.M, P का पुत्र है, Q, O की ग्रैंड डॉटर है, जो कि P का पति है. M, O से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है?
(a) पुत्र
(b) पुत्री
(c) माँ
(d) पिता

Solutions:

S1. Ans(c)
Sol.
Book contains pages as well as wall contains bricks.

S2. Ans(c)
Sol.

S3. Ans(c)
Sol.


4 × 5 = 20
And 8 × 9 = 72

S4.Ans(d)
Sol.
Plant is different from others.

S5. Ans(d)
Sol.
STU is different due to sequence of letter.

S6.Ans(d)
Sol.

So, there is not repeat letter.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol.

Correct order is –

S8. Ans(b)
Sol.
M N OMMN O M M NOMMN O M

S9.Ans(c)
Sol.
14 × 2 – 1 = 27
27 × 2 – 2 =52
52 × 2 – 3 = 101
101 × 2 – 4 = 198
198 × 2 – 5 = 391

S10.Ans (a)
Sol.
From the family tree —

⇒ M is son of O.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD