Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 23rd December

Directions (1-3): दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये

Q1. पृथ्वी: ग्रह:: चाँद : ?
(a) सूरज
(b) ब्रम्हांड
(c) शुक्र
(d) उपग्रह

Q2. EJOT : ________: : YDIN : VAFK
(a) LQGB
(b) BGLQ
(c) QBGL
(d) BGQL

Q3. 100 : 102 : : 100000 : ?
(a) 105
(b) 104
(c) 1003
(d) 1004

Q4. दिए गए विकल्पों से लुप्त संख्या का चयन कीजिये
3, 6, 18, 72, …?…, 2160
(a) 144
(b) 216
(c) 288
(d) 360

Q5. दिए गए विकल्पों में से शब्द उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
ADMINISTRATION
(a) STRAIN
(b) TRADITION
(c) SITUATION
(d) RATION

Q6. दी गयी आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज है?

(a) 12
(b) 16
(c) 10
(d) 20

Directions(7-8): दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या युग्म का चयन कीजिये

Q7.
(a) वायोलिन
(b) पियानो
(c) बाँसुरी
(d) हारमोनियम

Q8.
(a) 24
(b) 49
(c) 64
(d) 81

Q9. एक आदमी ने एक महिला से कहा, “तुम्हारी माँ के पति की बहन मेरी माँ है।” वह व्यक्ति महिला से कैसे सम्बन्धित है?
(a) कज़न
(b) भाई
(c) पुत्र
(d) भतीजा/भांजा

Q10. यदि THOUGHT को THGUOHT लिखा जाता है, तो THROAT किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) TAROHT
(b) TAORTH
(c) TAROHH
(d) TAORHT

     Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Similarly,

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. 100000 =105

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Except 24 all numbers all perfect squares.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.

According to family tree we can say that Lady is cousin of the man.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?