Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 21st January 2020 of Analogy, Statement & conclusion and odd one out_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Analogy, Statement & Conclusion and Odd One Out

Directions (1-3) दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन करें:

Q1. AB : KL : : IJ : ?
(a) RS
(b) ST
(c) UV
(d) WX

Q2. एशिया: जापान:: यूरोप:?
(a) स्पेन
(b) पाकिस्तान
(c) भारत
(d) श्रीलंका

Q3. GROUPS: EPMSNQ : : SECOND : ?
(a) QCALMB
(b) QCAMLB
(c) QAMLBC
(d) QALCBM

Q4. नीचे दिए गये प्रश्न में, दो कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे दो निष्कर्ष I और II दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन:
(I) 100 में से 87 लोग नियमित व्यायाम करते हैं और 35 अनावश्यक आहार से परहेज करते हैं।
(II) ये 100 लोग मेट्रो सिटी क्षेत्र से हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
(I) 35% लोग व्यायाम और परहेज़ करते हैं।
(II) मेट्रो सिटी क्षेत्र में लोग स्वास्थ्य के प्रति अधिक जागरूक हैं।
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(b) निष्कर्ष I और II दोनों अनुसरण करते हैं
(c) न तो I और न ही II अनुसरण करता है
(d) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है

Q5. राहुल की आयु सुमित से तीन गुना है। यदि राहुल की आयु वर्तमान में 15 वर्ष है, तो 12 वर्ष के बाद सुमित की आयु (वर्षों में) ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) 16
(b) 15
(c) 10
(d) 17

Directions (6-9) दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या युग्म का चयन कीजिये

Q6.
(a) WS
(b) MI
(c) TX
(d) GC

Q7.
(a) दीपिका पादुकोण
(b) श्रेया घोषाल
(c) आमिर खान
(d) अमिताभ बच्चन

Q8.
(a) 861
(b) 780
(c) 791
(d) 645

Q9.
(a) माइक्रोस्कोप
(b) दूरबीन
(c) टेलीस्कोप
(d) स्टेथोस्कोप

Directions (10): दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या/वर्ण ज्ञात कीजिये

10. PQ,ST,WX,BC,?
(a) EF
(b) DE
(c) HI
(d) GH

Solutions:

S1 Ans (b);
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 21st January 2020 of Analogy, Statement & conclusion and odd one out_50.1

S2. Ans (a);
Sol. Japan is a country in Asia continent.
Spain is a country in Europe continent.

S3. Ans (b);
Sol. -2 series

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Neither I nor II follows.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 21st January 2020 of Analogy, Statement & conclusion and odd one out_60.1
∴ Age of Sumit = 5 years
Age of Sumit after 12 years = 12 + 5 = 17 years.

S6. Ans(c);
Sol. All are –4 series, except TX (+4 series)

S7 Ans(b);
Sol. Shreya Ghosal is related to the field of Music and rest three are related to the field of Acting.

S8 Ans(c);
Sol. 8 + 6 + 1 = 15
7 + 8 + 0 = 15
7 + 9 + 1 = 17
6 + 4 + 5 = 15

S9. Ans(d);
Sol. Except Stethoscope, all other are scientific instruments that are used to view distant or small objects.

S10. Ans (c)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 21st January 2020 of Analogy, Statement & conclusion and odd one out_70.1

Reasoning Short Tricks in Hindi For Railway NTPC SSC CHSL CGL Bank & All Exam

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Government Jobs
IBPS PO 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 21st January 2020 of Analogy, Statement & conclusion and odd one out_80.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?