RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 17 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram & Counting Figure_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 17 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram & Counting Figure

Q1. 7 अप्रैल 2014 को सोमवार था. तो 14 अगस्त 2014 को कौन सा दिन होगा?
(a) Wednesday
(b) Friday
(c) Thursday
(d) Monday

Q2. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द का चयन कीजिये
GATES : JDWHV : : LINUX :
(a) OLQXA
(b) OLQVZ
(c) NKQXA
(d) NKQVZ

Q3. दिया गया वेन आरेख स्कूल के छात्रों के एक समूह की खेल वरीयता का प्रतिनिधित्व करता हैं। तीन खेल हैं: A-हॉकी, B-क्रिकेट, C-स्क्वैश। कितने छात्र कम से कम एक खेल खेलते हैं?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 17 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram & Counting Figure_50.1
(a) 15
(b) 21
(c) 30
(d) 25

Q4. दिए गए आंकड़े में से विषम आकृति का चयन कीजिये
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 17 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram & Counting Figure_60.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q5. उस आरेख को पहचानें जो दिए गए वर्गों के बीच संबंधों का सबसे अच्छा प्रतिनिधित्व करता है
1. आँख
2. माथा
3. चेहरा
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 17 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram & Counting Figure_70.1

Q6. दिए गए चार आंकड़ों में से तीन एक निश्चित तरीके से समान हैं। हालांकि, एक आंकड़ा अन्य तीन से अलग है।
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 17 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram & Counting Figure_80.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q7. Direction : नीचे दिए गये प्रश्न में, कुछ कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे कुछ निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन: स्वदेशी कच्चे तेल के उत्पादन की तुलना में घरेलू मांग तेजी से बढ़ रही है।
निष्कर्ष:
I. कच्चे तेल का आयात करना चाहिए
II. घरेलू मांग को कम किया जाना चाहिए
(a) यदि केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है;
(b) यदि केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है;
(c) यदि या तो I या II अनुसरण करता है;
(d) यदि न तो I और न ही II अनुसरण करता है;

Q8. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, ‘MEI TOH CHALA’ को ‘mo to yo’ लिखा जाता है, ‘CHALA YE BHI’ को ‘ao mo xo’ लिखा जाता है, ‘MEI PAR TOH’ को ‘ho yo to’ लिखा जाता है, तो उसी कूट भाषा में ‘YE MEI BHI’ कैसे लिखा जाएगा?
(a) ao to xo
(b) ho to yo
(c) ao xo yo
(d) ‘ao xo yo’ OR ‘ao to xo’

Q9. दी गयी आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज है?
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 17 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram & Counting Figure_90.1
(a) 16
(b) 18
(c) 22
(d) more than 23

Q10. विषम आकृति का चयन कीजिये.
RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 17 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram & Counting Figure_100.1
(a) b
(b) c
(c) e
(d) a

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
7 April to 14 August = 23 + 31 + 30 + 31 + 14 = 129 days
129/7 = 3 odd days
So, 14 August = Monday + 3 = Thursday.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
+3 pattern

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
No. of students = 30

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Except (d), all other have a 90 degree angle between both hands.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
R → 18 + 2 = 20
U → 21 + 2 = 23
M → 13 + 2 = 15
K → 11 + 2 = 13 ≠ 12

S7. Ans(c)
Sol.
The statement mentions that demand for oil is increasing faster than the production. So. Either the demand must be reduced or oil must be imported to cope with the increasing demand. Thus either I or II follows.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
CHALA → mo
MEI/TOH → yo/to

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.
No. of triangles = more than 23

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Only figure ‘c’ is punctuation sign.

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 17 फरवरी 2020 : Venn Diagram & Counting Figure_110.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?