RRB NTPC के लिए Reasoning क्विज 12 फरवरी 2020 : Analogy , Odd One Out

Q1. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द का चयन कीजिये
होंठ: मुस्कान :: आँखें:?
(a) काला
(b) आँख मारना
(c) दो
(d) चश्मा

Q2. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित संख्या का चयन कीजिये
357 : 714 :: 468 : ?
(a) 579
(b) 417
(c) 936
(d) 864

Q3. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द का चयन कीजिये
(a) XWV
(b) RQP
(c) HFE
(d) MLK

Q4. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म लुप्त हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
Queen, Aqua, Pique, Torque, Antique, ?
(a) Squad
(b) Quadrilateral
(c) Prerequisite
(d) Queue

Q5. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म लुप्त हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
72, 65.7, ? , 53.1, 46.8
(a) 59.4
(b) 60.4
(c) 59.3
(d) 60.3

Q6. नीचे दिए गये प्रश्न में, दो कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे दो निष्कर्ष I और II दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन 1: कुछ जंगली मांसाहारी हैं।
कथन 2: सभी जंगली शेर हैं।
निष्कर्ष I: सभी मांसाहारी शेर हैं।
निष्कर्ष II: कुछ शेर मांसाहारी हैं।
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(c) I और II दोनों अनुसरण करते हैं
(d) न तो I और न ही II अनुसरण करता है

Q7. छह साल पहले परवेज की आयु मनीष की वर्तमान आयु के बराबर थी। यदि परवेज की वर्तमान आयु मनीष की वर्तमान आयु से एक-चौथाई अधिक है, तो कितने वर्षों में परवेज़ की आयु मनीष की वर्तमान आयु के दोगुनी हो जाएगी?
(a) 6
(b) 12
(c) 15
(d) 18

Q8. दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
INFORMATION
(a) NATION
(b) INFRA
(c) RATION
(d) MATER

Q9. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए पत्र श्रृंखला में अंतराल पर अनुक्रमिक रूप से रखे जाने पर अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट इसे पूरा करेगा?
a _ c a a b _ a _ b c a a b _ a _ b _ a
(a) cbacba
(b) bcacac
(c) acbaca
(d) bbacaa

Q10. यदि 14 (16) 18 और 33 (64) 25, तो 25 (49) A में ‘A’ का मान ज्ञात कीजिये ?
(a) 32
(b) 18
(c) 24
(d) 32 or 18

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Smile is done by lips
Wink is done by Eyes.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
357 × 2 = 714
468 × 2 = 936

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Except HFE, – 1 series

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Position of ‘u’ in the given words is + 1 series.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
– 6.3 in each numbers

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Only conclusion II follows.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
There is no ‘E’ in the given word

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
18 – 14 = 4 ⇒ 4² = 16
25 – 33 = -8 ⇒ (-8)² = 64
32 – 25 = 7 ⇒ 7² = 49
or
18 – 25 = -7 ⇒ (-7)² = 49

 

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?