RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 11 फरवरी 2020

Q1. आँख: मायोपिया :: दांत:?
(a) पायरिया
(b) मोतियाबिंद
(c) ट्रेकोमा
(d) एक्जिमा

Q2. ट्रैक्टर: ट्रेलर :: घोड़ा:?
(a) अस्तबल
(b) कार्ट
(c) सैडल
(d) इंजन

Q3. स्क्रिबल: लिखें :: हकलाना:?
(a) सैर
(b) चलना
(c) बोलना
(d) नृत्य

Q4. फूल: कली :: पौधा:?
(एक बीज
(b) स्वाद
(c) फूल
(d) टहनी

Q5. बंदूक: बुलेट :: चिमनी:?
(a) जमीन
(b) हाउस
(c) छत
(d) धुआँ

Q6. हवा: चक्रवात :: बूंदा बांदी:?
(a) भूकंप
(b) तूफान
(c) बाढ़
(d) डाउनपोर

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन से शब्द दयावान और स्वार्थी के बीच समान संबंध को नहीं दर्शाते है?
(a) रौशनी और अँधेरा
(b) पालन करना और वफादार होना
(c) पवित्र और अनैतिक
(d) परपीड़क और दयालु

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द युग्म ‘RETURNABLE’ और ‘NATURAL’ के समान नहीं है?
(a)RECIPROCAL और ORACLE
(b)RECONSTRUCT और COUNTER
(c)DEPARTMENT और MODERATE
(d)EVALUATION और VIOLENT

Q9. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) निकालना
(b) कटौती
(c) जमा
(d) डेबिट

Q10. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द का चयन कीजिये.
(a) तालाब-झील
(b) पिस्तौल-गन
(c) कार-बस
(d) चर्च-स्मारक

Solutions:

S1.Ans(a)

S2.Ans(b

S3.Ans(c)

S4.Ans(a)

S5.Ans(d)

S6.Ans(d)

S7.Ans(b)

S8.Ans(c)

S9.Ans(c)

S10.Ans(d)

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD