Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 10th January 2020

Directions (1-2): दी गयी श्रृंखला में लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये

Q1. 201, 202, 204, 207, ?
(a) 205
(b) 208
(c) 210
(d) 211

Q2. R, M, ?, F, D, ?
(a) C, B
(b) J, H
(c) B, H
(d) I, C

Q3. उस आरेख को पहचानें जो दिए गए वर्गों के बीच संबंधों का सबसे अच्छा प्रतिनिधित्व करता है।
हाथी, भेड़िये, जानवर

Directions (4-5): दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
Q4. पत्रिका: संपादक :: नाटक:?
(a) निर्देशक
(b) हीरो
(c) हीरोइन
(d) पेंटर

Q5. ACEG : IKMO : : QSUW : ?
(a) YZCE
(b) YACD
(c) YACE
(d) YBCE

Directions (6-7): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विक्ल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये

Q6.
(a) टोर्च
(b) बैटरी
(c) मोमबत्ती
(d) लैंप

Q7.
(a) 73-61
(b) 57-69
(c) 47-59
(d) 42-29

Q8. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
1. Scarf 2. Scene 3. Shell 4. Survey 5. Stream
(a) 1, 2, 4, 5, 3
(b) 2, 4, 5, 1, 3
(c) 3, 1, 2, 5, 4
(d) 1, 2, 3, 5, 4

Q9. A, D का भाई है. D, B के पिता हैं. B और C बहनें हैं. C, A से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है?
(a) कजिन
(b) भांजी/भतीजी
(c) आंट
(d) भांजा/भतीजा

Q10. एक कॉलेज पार्टी में 5 लड़कियां एक पंक्ति में बैठी हैं। P, M के बाईं ओर है और O के दाईं ओर है. R, N के दाईं ओर बैठा है, लेकिन O के बाईं ओर है। बीच में कौन बैठा है?
(a) O
(b) R
(c) P
(d) M

 

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.
In this addition series, 1 is added to the first number; 2 is added to the second number; 3 is added to the third number; 4 is added to the fourth number; and go on.

S2. Ans. (d)
Sol.
The given series is of the pattern -5, -4, -3, -2, -1

S3. Ans. (a)
Sol.
Elephants and wolves bear no relationship to each other. But both of them are animals.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Editor is responsible for magazine and drama is related to Director.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Battery is different from others.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
The difference between 42 – 29 is 13, others have difference 12.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
From family graph –

So, C is the Niece of A.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.

 

 

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *