Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 7th January 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC...

Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 7th January 2020

Directions (1-2): उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो प्रश्न चिह्न को प्रतिस्थापित करेगा|
Q1. 66, 36, 18, ?
(a) 3
(b) 7
(c) 9
(d) 8

Q2. 3, 12, 27, 48, 75, ?
(a) 108
(b) 162
(c) 156
(d) 142

Directions (3-5): दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित अक्षर/ शब्द/संख्या/आकृति का चयन कीजिये
Q3. ACEG : IKMO : : QSUW : ?
(a) XBDF
(b) MOQS
(c) YACE
(d) BDFH

Q4. EHGI : LONP : : ? : ORQS
(a) GJIK
(b) GIHJ
(c) HKJL
(d) HJIK

Q5. 7584 : 5362 : : 4673 : ?
(a) 2367
(b) 2451
(c) 2531
(d) 2485

Directions (6): मैट्रिक्स में से एक अक्षर को पहले इसकी पंक्ति और बाद में इसके स्तम्भ द्वारा दर्शाया जा सकता है| उदाहरण के लिए, ‘A’ को 12, 24; द्वारा, और ‘R’ को 57, 76; द्वारा दर्शाया जा सकता है| प्रत्येक समीकरण में, मैट्रिक्स का अनुसरण करते हुए, संख्या समूह(A), (B), (C) और (D) में से उस एक समूह को चुनें जो दिए गए शब्द को दर्शाता है|

Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 7th January 2020_50.1

Q6. EAST
(a) 32, 31, 02, 04
(b) 20, 43, 33, 11
(c) 13, 12, 14, 10
(d) 44, 32, 21, 03

Q7. निम्नलिखित वर्ण श्रृंखलाओं में से कौन सी श्रृंखला दी गई वर्ण श्रृंखला के मध्य रिक्त स्थानों में रखने पर श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगी?

Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 7th January 2020_60.1
(a) axawxa
(b) aawaxx
(c) aawwxx
(d) waawxx

Q8. एक शब्द को केवल एक संख्या सेट से दर्शाया जा सकता है जैसा कि नीचे दिया है. विकल्पों में दिए गए संख्याओं के सेट दो वर्णों के द्वारा प्रस्तुत किए जाते हैं जैसा कि नीचे दिए गए मैट्रिकस में दिखाया गया है. मैट्रिक्स-I को 0 से 4 तक संख्या दी गई हैं और उसी प्रकार मैट्रिक्स II को 5 से 9 तक संख्याएं दी गई हैं. एक वर्ण को पहले उसकी पंक्ति द्वारा फिर उसके स्तम्भ द्वारा दर्शया जा सकता है, उदाहरण ‘P’ को 02,10 आदि. और ‘G’ को 68,98 आदि द्वारा दर्शाया जा सकता है उसी प्रकार आपको शब्द ‘TRAIL’ के लिए संख्या सेट ज्ञात करना है.

        Matrix-I                Matrix-II

Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 7th January 2020_70.1

(a) 01, 03, 75, 00, 68
(b) 14, 30, 68, 13, 58
(c) 20, 44, 99, 21, 96
(d) 43, 11, 56, 34, 88

Q9. नीचे दिए गये प्रश्न में, कुछ कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे कुछ निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है
कथन:
I. सभी कप सब्जी हैं।
II. सभी सब्जियां पेन हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
I. कुछ पेन सब्जी हैं।
II. कुछ पेन कप हैं।
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(c) दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II अनुसरण करते हैं
(d) न तो निष्कर्ष I और न ही निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है

Q10. P और Q की वर्तमान आयु का अनुपात 5: 8 है। तीन वर्ष बाद उनकी आयु 8: 11 के अनुपात में होगी। Q की वर्तमान आयु (वर्षों में) क्या है?
(a) 5
(b) 11
(c) 14
(d) 8

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (d);
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 7th January 2020_80.1

S2. Ans. (a);
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 7th January 2020_90.1

S3. Ans. (c);
Sol.
Eight is added to every letter to obtain the corresponding letter of next term.
S4. Ans. (c);
Sol.
Each letter of 1st term is moved seven places forward to get 2nd term. So, ‘c’ will be correct.
S5. Ans. (b);
Sol. 2 is subtracted from each digit (4 – 2) (6 – 2) (7 – 2) (3 – 2) = 2451
S6. Ans. (c);
Sol.
EAST → 13, 12, 14, 10

S7. Ans. (c);
Sol.
wax/wax/wax/wax/wax

S8. Ans. (d);
Sol.
TRAIL = (43, 11, 56, 34, 88)

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 7th January 2020_100.1

1. √
2. √
Both conclusion follows.

S10. Ans. (d);
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 7th January 2020_110.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?