Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 31st December

Direction (1-2): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या युग्म का चयन कीजिये

Q1.
(a) 12 – 48
(b) 7 – 28
(c) 5 – 20
(d) 11 – 55

Q2.
(a) 12 – 28
(b) 20 – 36
(c) 42 – 58
(d) 72 – 90

Direction (3-4): दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.

Q3. 1. Ale
2. Align
3. Amend
4. Anatomy
5. Alpine
(a) 51342
(b) 35412
(c) 12354
(d) 12534

Q4. 1. Den
2. Dragon
3. Drop
4. Desk
5. Doom
(a) 54312
(b) 14523
(c) 31245
(d) 13245

Direction (5-8): एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?

Q5. A, B, D, G, ?
(a) K
(b) J
(c) L
(d) I

Q6. VWR, TUP, RSN, ?
(a) PLQ
(b) PQL
(c) LPQ
(d) PRM

Q7. 3, 10, 31, 94, ?
(a) 197
(b) 127
(c) 283
(d) 317

Q8. 3, 4, 12, 48, 576, ?
(a) 27648
(b) 13824
(c) 23040
(d) 28166

Q9. सुनीता दक्षिण की ओर 45 मीटर चलती है। फिर दाएं मुड़ती है और 45 मीटर चलती है। फिर बिंदु L तक पहुंचने के लिए दाईं ओर मुड़ती है और 20 मीटर तक चलती है। वह फिर अपने दाईं ओर मुड़ती है और 45 मीटर तक चलती है। वह बिंदु L से कितनी दूर (मीटर में) है?
(a) 50
(b) 45
(c) 25
(d) 60

Q10. एक कक्षा में प्रियांक नीचे से छठे और शीर्ष से 28 वें स्थान पर हैं। कक्षा में कितने छात्र हैं?
(a) 31
(b) 32
(c) 33
(d) 34

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (d);
Sol. 12 × 4 = 48
7 × 4 = 28
5 × 4 = 20
11× 4 = 44 ≠ 55

S2. Ans. (d);
Sol. 12 + 16 = 28
20 + 16 = 36
42 + 16 = 58
72 + 16 = 88 ≠ 90

S3. Ans. (d);
Sol. 1. Ale
2. Align
5. Alpine
3. Amend
4. Anatomy

S4. Ans. (b);
Sol. 1. Den
4. Desk
5. Doom
2. Dragon
3. Drop

S5. Ans. (a);
Sol.

S6. Ans. (b);
Sol. –2 series

S7. Ans. (c);
Sol. 3 × 3 + 1 = 10
10 × 3 + 1 = 31
31 × 3 + 1 = 94
94 × 3 + 1 = 282 + 1 = 283

S8. Ans. (a);
Sol. 3 × 4 = 12
4 × 12 = 48
12 × 48 = 576
48 × 576 = 27648

S9. Ans. (b);
Sol.

Sunita is 45 m from point L.

S10. Ans. (c);
Sol. Total students = 6 + 28 – 1 = 33

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?