Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 30th December

Q1. इन्फ्लुएंजा: वायरस:: दाद:?
(a) बैक्टीरिया
(b) कवक
(c) परजीवी
(d) प्रोटोजोआ

Q2. पंखा : ब्लेड : : ? : ?
(a) बोनट : गाड़ी
(b) कक्ष : घर
(c) वृत्त चाप : वृत्त
(d) पुस्तक : अध्याय

Q3. LSFW : NTHX : : PKWE : ?
(a) RYLF
(b) RLYE
(c) RLYF
(d) RLGF

Q4. LMNO : NQTW : : GHIJ : ?
(a) ILOR
(b) ILRO
(c) ILMO
(d) LRMO

Q5. 11 : 120 : : 13 : ?
(a) 165
(b) 168
(c) 170
(d) 169

Q6. 103 : 10609 : : 106 : ?
(a) 10606
(b) 10306
(c) 11236
(d) 13636

Direction (7-10): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द का चयन कीजिये

Q7.
(a) समाचार पत्र
(b) जर्नल
(c) उपन्यास
(d) पत्रिका

Q8.
(a) निश्चित
(b) विशिष्ट
(c) संदेहपूर्ण
(d) भिन्न

Q9.
(a) BEHK
(b) JMPS
(c) PSVY
(d) EHKM

Q10.
(a) AD
(b) PT
(c) EH
(d) JM

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (b);
Sol. Influenza is called by Virus
Ringworm is caused by Fungi

S2. Ans. (d);
Sol. Fan have blades
Book have chapters.

S3. Ans. (c);
Sol. +2, +1, +2, +1 series

S4. Ans. (a);
Sol.

S5. Ans. (b);
Sol. 11² – 1 = 120
13² – 1 = 168

S6. Ans. (c);
Sol. 103² = 10609
106² = 11236

S7. Ans. (c);
Sol. Novel is like a book form.

S8. Ans. (c);
Sol. Doubtful is having different meaning from the rest three words.

S9. Ans. (d);
Sol. +3 series except EHKM.

S10. Ans. (b);
Sol. +3 series except PT (+4 series)

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD