Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 28th December

Direction (1-3): नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों में दिए गये विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द का चयन कीजिये.

Q1. गणित: सूत्र:: रसायन विज्ञान:?
(a) प्रतिक्रियाएं
(b) जीव
(c) प्रमेय
(d) गुरुत्वाकर्षण

Q2. YONEX : DUUMG : : JASPO : ?
(a) OGZXX
(b) OXXZF
(c) OZTYY
(d) OZXXG

Q3. 49 : 169 : : 66 : ?
(a) 126
(b) 132
(c) 144
(d) 162

Direction(4-6): नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न में, विषम का चयन कीजिये.

Q4.
(a) मोबाइल
(b) कंप्यूटर
(c) फाउंटेन पेन
(d) टेलीविजन

Q5.
(a) BN – P
(b) GI – R
(c) LM – Y
(d) TA – U

Q6.
(a) (143, 64)
(b) (232, 49)
(c) (719, 289)
(d) (462, 169)

Q7. दिए गये शब्दों को शब्दावली के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
1. Exacts           2. Exotic 3. Exactly
4. Exacerbate   5. Exhaust 
(a) 43152
(b) 43251
(c) 53421
(d) 54312

Q8. नीचे एक श्रंखला दी गई है. दिए गए विकल्पों में से उसका चयन कीजिये जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा.
FK27, LQ64, RW125, ?
(a) CX216
(b) XB216
(c) XC216
(d) YB343

Q9. नीचे दी गई श्रंखला में, अज्ञात पद ज्ञात कीजिये.
19, 11, 13, 16, 15, 17, 13, 19, 21, ?
(a) 10
(b) 11
(c) 12
(d) 15

Q10. पुनीत बिंदु R से चलना शुरू करता है और 10कि.मी पश्चिम की ओर चलता है, फिर वह दायें मुड़ता है 12कि.मी और दोबारा दायें मुड़ता है और 7कि.मी चला है. वह बिंदु R से किस दिशा में है?
(a) उत्तर-पश्चिम
(b) उत्तर-पश्चिम
(c) दक्षिण-पूर्व
(d) दक्षिण-पश्चिम

 Solutions:



S1. Ans. (a);
Sol.  Mathematics contain formulas
Chemistry contain reactions


S2. Ans. (a);
Sol. 

S3. Ans. (c);
Sol. 49 = 4 + 9 = 13² = 169
66 = 6 + 6 = 12² = 144

S4. Ans. (c);
Sol. Except fountain pen, rest three are electronics items.

S5. Ans. (b);
Sol. B N = 2 + 14 = 16 = P
L M = 12 + 13 = 25 = Y
T A = 20 + 1 = 21 = U
G I = 7 + 9 = 16 = P ≠ R

S6.Ans. (d);
Sol. 143 = 1 + 4 + 3 = 8² = 64
232 = 2 + 3 + 2 = 7² = 49
719 = 7 + 1 + 9 = 17² = 289
462 = 4 + 6 + 2 = 12² = 144 ≠ 169

S7. Ans. (a);
Sol. 4. Exacerbate
3. Exactly
1. Exacts
5. Exhaust
2. Exotic

S8. Ans. (c);
Sol. 

S9. Ans.(a);
Sol. 

S10. Ans.(b);
Sol.


He is in North-west direction from point R.

 

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD