Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 9th Jan. 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC...

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 9th Jan. 2020

Q1. एक कागज को मोड़कर काटा जाता है जैसा की प्रश्न आकृति में दर्शाया गया है| दी हुई उत्तर आकृतियों में से उस आकृति को चुनें जो इंगित करे की कागज़ खोलने पर कैसा दिखेगा|
Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 9th Jan. 2020_50.1
(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Directions (2-5): निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित अक्षर /शब्द /संख्या का चयन कीजिये

Q2. CFIL : ORUX : : DGJM : ?
(a) PSVY
(b) NQST
(c) HJLN
(d) RTVX

Q3. BEHK : YVSP : : DGJM : ?
(a) JGDA
(b) ROLI
(c) WTQN
(d) ZWTQ

Q4. 392 : 28 : : 722 : ?
(a) 18
(b) 28
(c) 38
(d) 48

Q5. 123 : 36 : : 221 : ?
(a) 52
(b) 69
(c) 72
(d) 25

Q6. निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में, एक निश्चित नियम के द्वारा वर्णों के बीच की संख्या को हटा दिया गया है| निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा समूह इस नियम का पालन करता है?
(a) BAFHTU
(b) ACEGJL
(c) ACFJOU
(d) ADFHJL

Q7. निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से उस शब्द का चयन कीजिये जो दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का प्रयोग करके निर्मित नहीं किया जा सकता|
LAUGHTER
(a) GATE
(b) RATE
(c) HATE
(d) GRUNT

Q8. PROHIBITION को 68032124205 के रूप में कोडिकृत किया जाता है| INHIBITION को किस प्रकार कोडिकृत करेंगे?
(a) 2531214205
(b) 2532125205
(c) 2542124205
(d) 2532124205

Q9. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में दो कथन दिए गए हैं, जिनका अनुसरण दो निष्कर्षों I और II द्वारा किया गया है| आपको इन तथ्यों को सत्य मानना है, भले ही ये सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत हों| आपको निर्णय करना है कि कौन सा निष्कर्ष दिए गए कथनों का तर्कपूर्ण अनुसरण करता है| उत्तर दें
कथन :
लाल लेबल वाली प्रत्येक बोतल में फ़्रूट जूस है, फ़्रूट जूस पीना सुरक्षित होता है|
निष्कर्ष :
I. लाल बोतल में रखे पदार्थ को पीना सुरक्षित है|
II. हरी बोतल में रखे पदार्थ को पीना सुरक्षित नहीं है|
(a) केवल I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल II अनुसरण करता है
(c) न I और न II अनुसरण करता है
(d) I और II दोनों अनुसरण करता है

Q10. कुछ प्रश्नों को एक निश्चित आधार पर हल किया गया है| इसी आधार पर अनुत्तरित प्रश्न का उचित हल ज्ञात करें|
3 × 1 × 5 = 2715
4 × 3 × 1 = 6491
2 × 6 × 7 = ?
(a) 8367
(b) 13649
(c) 1867
(d) 8649

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
The pattern is +12, +12, +12 ,+12

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Pair of opposite letters.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 9th Jan. 2020_60.1

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 9th Jan. 2020_70.1

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
The pattern is +2, +3, +4, +5, +6

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
‘N’ is not present in the given word.

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Only conclusion I follows

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 9th Jan. 2020_80.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?