Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 6th Jan. 2020

Q1. नीचे दिए गए वेन आरेख द्वारा किसका वर्णन किया जा सकता है?

(a) कुत्ते, बिल्लियाँ, भेड़
(b) कुर्सियां, टेबल, फर्नीचर
(c) ग्रह, आकाशगंगाएं, ब्रह्मांड
(d) भौतिकी, रसायन, गणित

Q2. यदि ‘dear’ को 1234 के रूप में, ‘head’ को 2345 के रूप में, ‘tear’ को 1346 के रूप में, ‘help’ को 4758 के रूप में कोडित किया जाता है, तब शब्द ‘their’ के लिए संभावित कोड क्या हो सकता है?
(a) 95413
(b) 95312
(c) 54961
(d) 65391

Q3. 1 और 100 (सम्मिलित) के बीच कितने पूर्णांक हैं जो न तो 2 और न ही 3 से विभाज्य हैं?
(a) 30
(b) 60
(c) 33
(d) 40

Q4. निम्नलिखित श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या आएगा?
NP OQ QS TV?
(a) XX
(b) XZ
(c) WZ
(d) WX

Directions (5-6): निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो श्रृंखला को पूरा करता है
Q5. J L N P R T ? :
(a) V
(b) U
(c) S
(d) W

Q6. A D I P ? :
(a) R
(b) T
(c) U
(d) Y

Q7. इस प्रश्न में, एक कथन दिया गया है जिसके चार वैकल्पिक सन्दर्भ दिए गए है। सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प का चयन कीजिये
बयान :
कई रचनात्मक व्यक्ति कलाकार बन जाते हैं
संदर्भ:
(a) कुछ कलाकार क्रियात्मक व्यक्ति होते हैं
(b) कलाकार बनने के लिए उच्च स्तर की रचनात्मकता की जरूरत होती है
(c) रचनात्मकता के बिना कलाकार बनना संभव नहीं है
(d) एक रचनात्मक व्यक्ति निश्चित रूप से एक कलाकार बनेगा

Q8. सौम्या उत्तर की ओर मुंह करके खड़ी है। वह 10 किमी सीधी चलती है, बाएँ मुड़ती है और अन्य 10 किमी चलती है और दाएँ मुड़ती है और 5 किमी चलती है और एक पार्क तक पहुँचने के लिए अंत में बाएँ मुड़ती है और 15 किमी चलती है। वह अब किस दिशा का सामना कर रही है?
(a) पूर्व
(b) पश्चिम
(c) उत्तर
(d) दक्षिण

Q9. यदि रेखा MN पर एक दर्पण रखा जाए, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा उत्तर चित्र प्रश्न्चित्र कि सही छवि होगी?

(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q10. यदि ‘+’ का अर्थ ‘विभाजन’ है, ‘÷’ का अर्थ ‘गुणा’ है, ‘x’ का अर्थ “घटाना’ है और ‘-‘ का अर्थ ‘जोड़ना’ है, तो
(75 x 25) ÷ 2 + 50 -10 = ?
(a) 16.67
(b) 20
(c) 977.5
(d) 12

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
The pattern for 1st letter and 2nd letter of every term is +1, +2, +3, +4

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
The pattern is +2, +2, +2, +2, +2

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
+3, +5, +7, +9

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Only inference ‘a’ follows

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.

She is facing west

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

 

re You Preparing For SSC Exams? Register Here to get Free Study Material

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?