Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL :...

Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020

Direction (1): नीचे दिए गए आव्यूह में प्रश्नवाचक चिन्ह के स्थान पर क्या आना चाहिए?
Q1.
Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_50.1
(a) 9
(b) 10
(c) 11
(d) 12

Q2.दी गई आकृति में कितने चतुर्भुज हैं?
Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_60.1
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5

Q3.दी गई आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज हैं?
Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_70.1
(a) 24
(b)26
(c) 28
(d) 30

Q4.नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दो कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे कुछ कथन दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गये कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों, सभी निष्कर्षों का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्यन कीजिये और ज्ञात कीजिये की कौन सा निष्कर्ष दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन:
I. सभी महिलाएं मेहनती हैं.
II. सभी बुद्धिमान वकील हैं.
III. कुछ बुद्धिमान महिलायें हैं.
निष्कर्ष:
I. कुछ वकील महिला हैं.
II. कुछ मेहनती महिलायें हैं.
III. कुछ महिलाएं वकील हैं.
IV. कुछ मेहनती बुद्धिमान हैं.
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष (II), (III) और (IV) अनुसरण करते है
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष (I), (II) और (III) अनुसरण करते है
(c) केवल निष्कर्ष (I), (III) और (IV) अनुसरण करते है
(d) सभी निष्कर्ष अनुसरण करते है

Q5. नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दो कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे कुछ कथन दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गये कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों, सभी निष्कर्षों का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्यन कीजिये और ज्ञात कीजिये की कौन सा निष्कर्ष दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन:
I. कुछ पिन कप हैं.
II. कोई कप बुक नहीं है.
निष्कर्ष:
I. कुछ पिन बुक हैं.
II. कुछ पिन बुक नहीं हैं.
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष (II) अनुसरण करता है
(c) दोनों निष्कर्ष अनुसरण करते हैं
(d) न तो निष्कर्ष (I) न ही (II) अनुसरण करता है

Q6.एक घन की तीन स्थितियां दर्शायी गई हैं. मुख Q के विपरीत क्या होगा?
Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_80.1
(a) P
(b) R
(c) S
(d) Z

Q7. एक घन की तीन स्थितियां दर्शायी गई हैं. मुख R के विपरीत क्या होगा?
Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_90.1
(a) Y
(b) G
(c) W
(d) C

Q8.दी गई आकृति में, कौन सा वर्ण मांसाहारी पौधों को दर्शाता है?
Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_100.1
(a) d
(b) g
(c) e
(d) f

Q9.दिए गए चित्र में, कितने पीले पक्षी हैं?
Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_110.1
(a) 25
(b) 32
(c) 18
(d) 20

Q10. दिए गये चित्र में कितने वाटर या तो टैप या शावर हैं?
Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_120.1
(a) 168
(b) 111
(c) 125
(d) 108

S1. Ans. (c);
Sol. 1 + 8 + 9 + 4 = 22
7 + 6 + 2 + 7 = 22
2 + 4 + 5 + 11 = 22

S2. Ans. (a);
Sol. 2 quadrilaterals

S3. Ans. (b);
Sol. 26 triangles

S4. Ans. (d);
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_130.1

All conclusions follow.

S5. Ans. (b);
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_140.1

Only conclusion II follows.

S6. Ans. (b);
Sol. R is opposite to ‘Q’

S7. Ans. (b);
Sol. G is opposite to ‘R’.

S8. Ans. (a);
Sol. ‘d’ represents carnivorous plants which are not green.

S9. Ans. (b);
Sol. Yellow birds = 25 + 7 = 32

S10. Ans. (b);
Sol. Water either tap or shower = 43 + 68 = 111

 

Are You Preparing For SSC Exams? Register Here to get Free Study Material

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_150.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?