Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC...

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020

Direction (1-3): नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों में दिए गये विकल्पों से संबंधित शब्द/संख्या/वर्ण ज्ञात कीजिये.
Q1. लोमड़ी: विक्सेन: : ? : ?
(a) तितली : कैटरपिलर
(b) बारहसिंघा: हरिणी
(c) बछेड़ा: घोड़ा
(d) मधुमक्खी: मुफ़्तक़ोर

Q2. नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों में दिए गये विकल्पों से संबंधित शब्द/संख्या/वर्ण ज्ञात कीजिये.
9143 : 9963 : : 6731 : ?
(a) 1368
(b) 5666
(c) 8964
(d) 9694

Q3. Tu : Ab : : Cd : ?
(a) jk
(b) JK
(c) kj
(d) Jk

Direction (4-6): नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों में दिए गये विकल्पों से विषम शब्द/संख्या/वर्ण ज्ञात कीजिये.

Q4.
(a) क्रेन
(b) पोटू
(c) टूकेन
(d) गोरिल्ला

Q5.
(a) 422
(b) 716
(c) 928
(d) 734

Q6.
(a) 27 – 118
(b) 33 – 132
(c) 41 – 164
(d) 73 – 292

Q7. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
1. Bright 2. Bingo 3. Better
4. Bleak 5. Beak
(a) 52341
(b) 53241
(c) 34251
(d) 32514

Direction (8-10): एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक पद अज्ञात है. दिए गये विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा.

Q8. ?, ऑक्सीजन, आर्गन, कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड
(a) नाइट्रोजन
(b) जल वाष्प
(c) मीथेन
(d) कार्बन मोनोऑक्साइड

Q9. 4, 6, 9, 13.5, ?
(a) 23.25
(b) 32.5
(c) 31.25
(d) 20.25

Q10. AG, LR, WC, HN, ?
(a) QY
(b) RX
(c) SY
(d) TZ

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Male Female
Fox → Vixen
Stag → Doe

S2. Ans. (c);
Sol. 9+1+4+3 = 17; 9+9+6+3 = 27
6+7+3+1 = 17; 8+9+6+4 = 27

S3. Ans. (d);
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_50.1

S4. Ans. (d);
Sol. Gorilla is an animal and rest are birds.

S5. Ans. (c);
Sol. 4 = 2 + 2
7 = 1 + 6
7 = 3 + 4
10 = 2 + 8 ≠ 9

S6. Ans. (a);
Sol. 33×4=132
41×4=164
73×4=292
27×4=108≠118

S7. Ans. (b);
Sol. 5. Beak
3. Better
2. Bingo
4. Bleak
1. Bright

S8. Ans. (a);
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_60.1

S9. Ans. (d);
Sol. × 1.5 series

S10. Ans. (c);
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_70.1

 

Are You Preparing For SSC Exams? Register Here to get Free Study Material

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020_80.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?