Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 3rd Jan. 2020

Direction (1-3): नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों में दिए गये विकल्पों से संबंधित शब्द/संख्या/वर्ण ज्ञात कीजिये.
Q1. लोमड़ी: विक्सेन: : ? : ?
(a) तितली : कैटरपिलर
(b) बारहसिंघा: हरिणी
(c) बछेड़ा: घोड़ा
(d) मधुमक्खी: मुफ़्तक़ोर

Q2. नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों में दिए गये विकल्पों से संबंधित शब्द/संख्या/वर्ण ज्ञात कीजिये.
9143 : 9963 : : 6731 : ?
(a) 1368
(b) 5666
(c) 8964
(d) 9694

Q3. Tu : Ab : : Cd : ?
(a) jk
(b) JK
(c) kj
(d) Jk

Direction (4-6): नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों में दिए गये विकल्पों से विषम शब्द/संख्या/वर्ण ज्ञात कीजिये.

Q4.
(a) क्रेन
(b) पोटू
(c) टूकेन
(d) गोरिल्ला

Q5.
(a) 422
(b) 716
(c) 928
(d) 734

Q6.
(a) 27 – 118
(b) 33 – 132
(c) 41 – 164
(d) 73 – 292

Q7. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
1. Bright 2. Bingo 3. Better
4. Bleak 5. Beak
(a) 52341
(b) 53241
(c) 34251
(d) 32514

Direction (8-10): एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक पद अज्ञात है. दिए गये विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा.

Q8. ?, ऑक्सीजन, आर्गन, कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड
(a) नाइट्रोजन
(b) जल वाष्प
(c) मीथेन
(d) कार्बन मोनोऑक्साइड

Q9. 4, 6, 9, 13.5, ?
(a) 23.25
(b) 32.5
(c) 31.25
(d) 20.25

Q10. AG, LR, WC, HN, ?
(a) QY
(b) RX
(c) SY
(d) TZ

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Male Female
Fox → Vixen
Stag → Doe

S2. Ans. (c);
Sol. 9+1+4+3 = 17; 9+9+6+3 = 27
6+7+3+1 = 17; 8+9+6+4 = 27

S3. Ans. (d);
Sol.

S4. Ans. (d);
Sol. Gorilla is an animal and rest are birds.

S5. Ans. (c);
Sol. 4 = 2 + 2
7 = 1 + 6
7 = 3 + 4
10 = 2 + 8 ≠ 9

S6. Ans. (a);
Sol. 33×4=132
41×4=164
73×4=292
27×4=108≠118

S7. Ans. (b);
Sol. 5. Beak
3. Better
2. Bingo
4. Bleak
1. Bright

S8. Ans. (a);
Sol.

S9. Ans. (d);
Sol. × 1.5 series

S10. Ans. (c);
Sol.

 

Are You Preparing For SSC Exams? Register Here to get Free Study Material

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD