Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 26th December_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC...

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 26th December

Q1. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण का चयन कीजिये
(a) JKL
(b) EGI
(c) OQS
(d) KMO

Q2. दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के क्रम के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.
1. Flesh
2. Flexible
3. Flaw
4. Flick
5. Fleet
(a) 35124
(b) 45123
(c) 12453
(d) 24513

Q3. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दी गयी श्रृंखला में से लुप्त संख्या का चयन कीजिये
4, 7, 11, 18, 29, ?
(a) 45
(b) 30
(c) 32
(d) 47

Q4. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
AZ, BY, CX, DW, ?
(a) EU
(b) EV
(c) FW
(d) GV

Q5. एक पंक्ति में, आकाश और भूमि के बीच 12 प्रोफेसर हैं और आकाश पंक्ति में पहला प्रोफेसर हैं। भूमि और चारु के बीच 6 प्रोफेसर हैं। यदि चारु के बाद 15 प्रोफेसर हैं, तो पंक्ति में न्यूनतम कितने प्रोफेसर हैं?
(a) 21
(b) 24
(c) 20
(d) 22

Q6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से शब्द उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
Academic
(a) Card
(b) Made
(c) Ice
(d) Aim

Q7. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “FIR” को “33” लिखा जाता है और “LIT” को “41” लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट में “TOM” किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) 39
(b) 40
(c) 46
(d) 48

Q8. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, ‘-‘ ‘x’ का, ‘÷’ ‘+’ का, ‘+’ ‘÷’ का और ‘x’ ‘-‘ का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है. तो निम्नलिखित प्रश्न का उत्तर दीजिये.
7 x 10 ÷ 30 – 2 + 6 = ?
(a) 33
(b) 18
(c) 7
(d) 26

Q9. निम्नलिखित समीकरण गलत है। समीकरण को सही करने के लिए किन दो संकेतों को बदला जाना चाहिए?
18 + 12 ÷ 9 – 30 x 16 = 10
18 + 12 ÷ 9 – 30 x 16 = 10
(a) + और x
(b) + और ÷
(c) – और +
(d) ÷ और x

Q10. यदि 13∆3 = 20, 12∆7 = 10 और 12∆5 = 14, तो 16∆2 = ? का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) 14
(b) 4
(c) 28
(d) 8

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. +2 series except JKL

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 3. Flaw
5. Fleet
1. Flesh
2. Flexible
4. Flick

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. 4+7=11
7+11=18
11+18=29
18+29=47

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. +1 and opposite pair of letters

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 26th December_50.1

∴ Minimum professors in the row = 1 + 5 + 1 + 6 + 1 + 8 = 22

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Card

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. FIR = 6 + 9 + 18 = 33
L I T = 12 + 9 + 20 = 41
TOM = 20 + 15 + 13 = 48

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 26th December_60.1

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 26th December_70.1

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.
(13 – 3) × 2 = 20
(12 – 7) × 2 = 10
(12 – 5) × 2 = 14
(16 – 2) × 2 = 28

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?