Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 25th December

Q1. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द युग्म का चयन करें।
शेर: डेन : : ? 😕
(a) घोड़ा: अस्तबल
(b) गाय: घास
(c) शेर: मांसाहारी
(d) खरगोश: गाजर

Q2. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विक्ल्प्पों में से सम्बन्धित संख्या युग्म का चयन कीजिये
3 : 9 : : ? : ?
(a) 4 : 11
(b) 5 : 31
(c) 7 : 57
(d) 7 : 49

Q3. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित वर्ण युग्म का चयन कीजिये
MRQ : PUT : : ? : ?
(a) NOT : MNS
(b) FRY : IUB
(c) PEG : RGI
(d) SAP : QYN

Q4. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द का चयन कीजिये
(a) बाघ
(b) शुतुरमुर्ग
(c) शेर
(d) चीता

Q5. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, चार संख्या युग्म दिए गये है. (-) के बाईं ओर की संख्या कुछ तर्क / नियम / संबंध के साथ (-) के दाईं ओर की संख्या से संबंधित है। तीन समान तर्क / नियम / संबंध के आधार पर समान हैं। दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या का चयन करें।
(a) 11 – 12
(b) 13 – 14
(c) 17 – 18
(d) 19 – 21

Q6. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द युग्म का चयन करें।
सच: झूठ: : ? 😕
(a) बड़ा: छोटा
(b) गुलाबी: रंग
(c) बड़ा: विशाल
(d) वकील: काला

Q7. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित संख्या का चयन करें
5 : 25 : : 6 : ?
(a) 39
(b) 37
(c) 28
(d) 36

Q8. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित अक्षर युग्म को चुनिए।
FMR : ELQ : : ? : ?
(a) PEN : QFO
(b) ZEN : XCL
(c) TGA : SFZ
(d) SMP : UOR

Q9. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द युग्म का चयन करें।
(a) ऊपर – नीचे
(b) बड़ा – छोटा
(c) दौड़ना – तेज़
(d) झूठ – सच

Q10. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, चार संख्या युग्म दिए गये है. (-) के बाईं ओर की संख्या कुछ तर्क / नियम / संबंध के साथ (-) के दाईं ओर की संख्या से संबंधित है। तीन समान तर्क / नियम / संबंध के आधार पर समान हैं। दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या का चयन करें।
(a) 11 – 144
(b) 13 – 196
(c) 15 – 246
(d) 17 – 324

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Lion lives in Den
Horse lives in Stable

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. +3 series

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. Ostrich is a bird

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. +1 series except (19-21)

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
5 – 5²
6 – 6²

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. –1 series

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. All pairs are opposite words except (Run-Fast)

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. 11 – 12²
13 – 14²
17 – 18²
15 – 16² = 256 ≠ 246

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?