Reasoning Quiz [Advanced level] For SSC CGL : 13th Jan. 2020 for analogy

Directions (1-5): दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या/आकृति का चयन कीजिये

Q1. पारंपारिक : आधुनिक : : विद्रोही : ?
(a) आक्रामक
(b) बाग़ी
(c) नया
(d) समर्थक

Q2. BZDX : FIHG : : JRLP : ?
(a) NMKL
(b) NNLO
(c) NNPL
(d) NMLR

Q3. RADAR : RADAR : : WAR : ?
(a) RWA
(b) WRA
(c) WRR
(d) RAW

Q4. 12 : 245 : : 13 : ?
(a) 265
(b) 270
(c) 275
(d) 280

Q5. 81 : 8 : : ? : ?
(a) 128 : 13
(b) 136 : 9
(c) 124 : 5
(d) 144 : 11

Q6. एक माँ की आयु, उसकी बेटी की आयु का वर्ग है. 5 वर्षों के बाद, माँ की आयु बेटी की आयु का 3 गुना हो जाएगी. माँ की वर्तमान आयु क्या है?
(a) 29 वर्ष
(b) 25 वर्ष
(c) 36 वर्ष
(d) 20 वर्ष

Q7. बिंदु, नंदु से बड़ा है. नंदु, तारक से बड़ा है. तारक, ऑली से छोटा है. प्रेम, बिंदु से बड़ा है. किटु, प्रेम से बड़ा है. सबसे बड़ा कौन है?
(a) बिंदु
(b) प्रेम
(c) किटु
(d) निर्धारित नहीं किया जा सकता

Q8. निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से उस शब्द का चयन कीजिये जिसे दिए गए शब्द के वर्णों का प्रयोग करके निर्मित किया जा सकता है|
ENCOURAGEMENT
(a) ENGAGEMENT
(b) ENCOUNTER
(c) GENERATION
(d) GENERAL

Q9. यदि GRANDEUR को NARGRUED कोड किया जाता है तो किस शब्द को SERPEVRE के रूप में कोडित किया जाएगा?
(a) PERSEVER
(b) PRESERVE
(c) PRESERVER
(d) PREVERSE

Q10. दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये

(a) 666
(b) 872
(c) 1236
(d) 966

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Antonym

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.
RAW, Reverse order of WAR

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
13 × 20 + 5 = 265
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.

As it is not clear about Oly, So answer can’t be determined.

S8. Ans.(b)

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?