SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice

Q1. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस संख्या का चयन करें जिसे प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के चिह्न पर रखा जा सकता है
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_50.1
(a) 72
(b) 75
(c) 88
(d) 82

Q2. दी गयी आकृति में कितने चतुर्भुज हैं?
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_60.1
(a) 13
(b) 15
(c) 17
(d) 19

Q3. दी गयी आकृति में कितने आयत हैं?
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_70.1

(a) 15
(b) 17
(c) 19
(d) 23

Q4. नीचे दिए गये प्रश्न में, कुछ कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे कुछ निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन:
I. सभी पेन कप हैं।
II. सभी ग्लास कप हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
I. कुछ पेन ग्लास हैं।
II. कुछ ग्लास कप हैं।
III. कुछ ग्लास पेन हैं।
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष (I) और (III) अनुसरण करते हैं
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष (I) अनुसरण करता है
(c) केवल निष्कर्ष (II) अनुसरण करता है
(d) कोई निष्कर्ष अनुसरण नहीं करता है

Q5. नीचे दिए गये प्रश्न में, कुछ कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे कुछ निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.
कथन:
I. कोई पेन पेंसिल नहीं हैं।
II. कोई इरेज़र कप नहीं है।
III. सभी पेंसिल इरेज़र हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
I. कुछ पेन इरेज़र नहीं हैं।
II. कुछ इरेज़र पेन नहीं हैं।
III. कोई पेंसिल कप नहीं है।
IV. कुछ इरेज़र कप हैं।
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष (I) और (IV) अनुसरण करते हैं
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष (I) और (III) अनुसरण करते हैं
(c) केवल निष्कर्ष (II) और (III) अनुसरण करते हैं
(d) केवल निष्कर्ष (II) और (IV) अनुसरण करते हैं

Q6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से, प्रश्न में दी गई आकृति को मोड़कर कौन सी उत्तर आकृति बनाई जा सकती है?

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_80.1

Q7. एक घन की दो स्थिति नीचे दी गई है। ‘&’ के विपरीत चेहरे पर क्या आएगा?
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_90.1
(a) ^
(b) %
(c) $
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. दी गई आकृति में, कौन सी संख्या प्लास्टिक टेबल का प्रतिनिधित्व करती है जो लकड़ी की हैं?
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_100.1
(a) 3
(b) 5
(c) 7
(d) 4

Q9. दी गयी आकृति में कौन सी संख्या भूरे जानवरों का प्रतिनिधित्व करती है जिनकी पूंछ नहीं है?
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_110.1
(a) 7
(b) 4
(c) 5
(d) 6

Q10. दी गयी आकृति में, कौन सी संख्या पेंट ब्रश का प्रतिनिधित्व करती है जो बाल नहीं है?
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_120.1
(a) 4
(b) 3
(c) 5
(d) 2

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (d);
Sol. (11×2×4)+10=98
(3×6×5)+10=100
(8×9×1)+10=82

S2. Ans. (c);
Sol. 17 quadrilaterals

S3. Ans. (a);
Sol. 15 rectangles

S4. Ans. (c);
Sol.
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_130.1
I. ×
II. √
III. ×
Only conclusion II follows.

S5. Ans. (c);
Sol.

I. ×
II. √
II. √
Only conclusions II and III follow.

S6. Ans. (a);
Sol. Opposite faces are
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 21 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting, Statement-Conclusion and Dice_140.1
Option (a) can be formed by folding

S7. Ans. (a);
Sol. Opposite faces of ‘&’ is ‘^’

S8. Ans. (d);
Sol. 4

S9. Ans. (c);
Sol. 5

S10. Ans. (d);
Sol. 2

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Free Marathon Class English, Science, Maths, Reasoning

 

You may also like to read:

 

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?