SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15...

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image

Q1. दी गई आकृति में त्रिभुजों की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए?
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_50.1
(a) 8
(b) 10
(c) 11
(d) 12

Q2. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दी गई उत्तर आकृतियों में से आकृति X, का सही दर्पण प्रतिबिम्ब का चयन कीजिये
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_60.1
(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q3. दिए गए सम्मुच्च का जल प्रतिबिम्ब ज्ञात कीजिये

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_70.1
(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q4. वह उत्तर आकृति ज्ञात कीजिए जिसमें प्रश्न आकृति (X) अन्तर्निहित है|
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_80.1
(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q5. चार वैकल्पिक आकृतियों में से उस आकृति का चयन कीजिये, जो आकृति (X) में रिक्त स्थान पर रखने से प्रारूप को पूरा करेगी.
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_90.1

(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q6. दी गई वैकल्पिक आकृतियों में से उस आकृति का चयन कीजिये, जो आकृति (Z) के खुले हुए रूप को सबसे निकट निरूपित करती है.

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_100.1

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q7. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दी गई आकृतियों को, प्रत्येक आकृति का एक बार प्रयोग करते हुए तीन वर्गों में समूहबद्ध करें.
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_110.1
(a) 1, 3, 9 ; 2, 5, 6 ; 4, 7, 8
(b) 1, 3, 9 ; 2, 7, 8 ; 4, 5, 6
(c) 1, 2, 4 ; 3, 5, 7 ; 6, 8, 9
(d) 1, 3, 6 ; 2, 4, 8 ; 5, 7, 9

Q8. जब दी गई आकृति को घन के रूप में मोड़ा जाता है, तो तीन बिंदु वाले फलक के विपरीत फलक पर कितने बिंदु होंगे?
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_120.1
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 5
(d) 6

Q9. यदि, OPTRRE को PORTER के रूप में कूटबद्ध किया जाता है, तो इसी तरह से निम्न को कैसे कूटबद्ध किया जाएगा?
EROPTR
(a) ROPE
(b) PROPER
(c) PORT
(d) REPORT

Q10. यदि TYPEWRITER को GBKVDIRGVI लिखा जाता है, तो STENO के लिए क्या कूट हो सकता है?
(a) LMVGH
(b) HGVML
(c) LMHGV
(d) HVLGM

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
There are 10 triangles.

S2. Ans.(d)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Opposite faces are :-

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_130.1

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग 15 जनवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and Mirror Image_140.1

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Code is generated by using opposite letters.

 

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Free Marathon Class English, Science, Maths, Reasoning

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?