SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग : 14 जनवरी 2020 for Odd one out and Series_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग :...

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग : 14 जनवरी 2020 for Odd one out and Series

Q1. दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन पदों से भिन्न है|
(a) DEB
(b) RTP
(c) HIF
(d) NOL

Directions (2-3): एक श्रृंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक पद लुप्त है. दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो श्रृंखला को पूरा करते हैं.

Q2. 2816, __?__, 176, 44, 11
(a) 704
(b) 1408
(c) 352
(d) 2640

Q3. 1, 5, 21, 57, 121, __?__
(a) 150
(b) 176
(c) 200
(d) 221

Q4. कुछ समीकरण एक निश्चित प्रणाली से हल किए गए हैं. इसी का अनुसरण करते हुए विकल्पों में से अनुत्तरित समीकरण का उत्तर चुनें|
72 × 96 = 6927
58 × 87 = 7885
79 × 86 = ?
(a) 7689
(b) 8976
(c) 6897
(d) 6978

Q5. बच्चों की एक पंक्ति में, हरीश बाएँ से ग्यारहवें स्थान पर है और मंगेश दाएं से सत्रहवें स्थान पर है. जब वह अपना स्थान बदल लेते हैं. तो हरीश का स्थान बाएँ से तेरहवां हो जाता है. तो निम्न में से दाएँ ओर से मंगेश का नया स्थान कौन सा होगा है?
(a) ग्यारहवां
(b) इक्कीसवां
(c) उन्नीसवां
(d) उन्नतीसवां

Q6. यदि BOMBAY को FSQFEC कोड किया जाता है, तो किस शब्द को QCWSVI कोड किया
जाएगा?
(a) MANDYA
(b) MANDAL
(c) MYSORE
(d) MYSOER

Q7. निम्नलिखित शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुरूप व्यवस्थित करें:
1. Eagle
2. Earth
3. Eager
4. Early
5. Each

(a) 2, 1, 4, 3, 5
(b) 1, 5, 2, 4, 5
(c) 2, 3, 5, 4, 1
(d) 5, 3, 1, 4, 2

Q8. एक वर्गाकार कागज़ को एक निश्चित तरीके से मोड़ कर पंच किया जाता है. जब कागज़ को खोला जाता है तो वह दी गई प्रश्न आकृति की तरह दिखता है. बताएं कि उत्तर आकृतियों में से कौन सी आकृति कागज़ का मुड़ा रूप दर्शाती है.
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग : 14 जनवरी 2020 for Odd one out and Series_50.1
(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q9. निम्नलिखित विवरण का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन करें और दिए गए प्रश्नों का उत्तर दें:

1. A, B, C, D, E, F एक परिवार के छह सदस्य हैं.
2. एक चिकित्सक, एक वकील, एक इंजीनियर, एक पायलेट, एक विद्यार्थी और एक गृहणी है.
3. परिवार में दो विवाहित युगल हैं.
4. F, जो वकील है वह A का पिता है.
5. B पायलेट है और वह C की माता है.
6. E, F के पिता है और वह चिकित्सक है.
7. C , A का भाई है.

परिवार में विवाहित युगल कौन हैं?

(a) BF, DE
(b) AD, EF
(c) CF, BE
(d) BE, DC

Q10. एक दुकान में 5 वस्तुओं A, B, C, D, E के मूल्य भिन्न हैं. वस्तु ‘C’ का मूल्य 100 रू है. वस्तु ‘A’, वस्तु ‘C’ से सस्ती है लेकिन वस्तु ‘B’ से महंगी है. वस्तु ‘E’, वस्तु ‘C’ से महंगी है लेकिन वस्तु D’ से सस्ती है. निम्न में से कौन सी वस्तु सबसे महंगी है?
(a) D
(b) E
(c) B
(d) A

    Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
In all other, there is at least one vowel.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
The pattern is ÷4, ÷4, ÷4, ÷4,

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग : 14 जनवरी 2020 for Odd one out and Series_60.1

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग : 14 जनवरी 2020 for Odd one out and Series_70.1
Total number of students will be = 12 + 1 + 16 = 29
So, position of Mangesh from the right will be nineteenth.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग : 14 जनवरी 2020 for Odd one out and Series_80.1

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Correct dictionary sequence: –
5. Each
3. Eager
1. Eagle
4. Early
2. Earth

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग : 14 जनवरी 2020 for Odd one out and Series_90.1

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.
D > E > C > A > B

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Free Marathon Class English, Science, Maths, Reasoning

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?