Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 13th January 2020 for Series, Direction and dice_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 13th January...

Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 13th January 2020 for Series, Direction and dice

Directions (1): दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात करें.

Q1.

Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 13th January 2020 for Series, Direction and dice_50.1

(a) 169
(b) 143
(c) 455
(d) 545

Q2. उस शब्द युग्म का चयन कीजिये जो समान गुणों की कमी के कारण समूह से सम्बन्ध नहीं रखता है|

(a) 34 – 43
(b) 62 – 71
(c) 55 – 62
(d) 83 – 92

Q3. कितने शिक्षित पुरूष हैं, जो शहरी क्षेत्र में नहीं रहते है?
Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 13th January 2020 for Series, Direction and dice_60.1
(a) 4
(b) 11
(c) 5
(d) 9

Q4.
Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 13th January 2020 for Series, Direction and dice_70.1
(a) 41
(b) 19
(c) 16
(d) 18

Q5. A, B की बहन है. B, C का भाई है, C, D का बेटा है. D, A से किस प्रकार सम्बंधित है?
(a) निर्धारित नहीं किया जा सकता
(b) बेटी
(c) बेटा
(d) अंकल

Q6. भारी सिक्के महंगे होते हैं. राम के सिक्के, मोहन के सिक्कों से भारी है और रमेश के सिक्कों से महंगे हैं. नरेश के सिक्के, राम के सिक्कों से महंगे हैं लेकिन योगेश के सिक्कों से हल्के हैं. रमेश के सिक्के, मोहन के सिक्कों से महंगे हैं, तो बताएं सबसे महंगे सिक्के किसके पास हैं?
(a) राम
(b) रमेश
(c) योगेश
(d) नरेश

Q7. उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन पदों से भिन्न है|
(a) मीठा
(b) कड़वा
(c) नमकीन
(d) बेस्वाद

Q8. उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन पदों से भिन्न है|
(a) शेर
(b) बकरी
(c) कछुआ
(d) किन्नर

Q9. उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन पदों से भिन्न है|
(a) वर्ग
(b) वृत्त
(c) आयत
(d) त्रिभुज

Q10. उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन पदों से भिन्न है|
(a) AJKL
(b) IBCD
(c) ORQP
(d) UFGH

  Solutions: 

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
9×3×3=81,
11×4×4=176,
Similarly,
13×7×5=455

S2. Ans. (c)
Sol.
In all others difference is 9.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
11 represents male who do not live in urban area.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
ATQ,
20+8÷4-3×2=16

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 13th January 2020 for Series, Direction and dice_80.1
D can be either mother or father of A.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Yogesh > Naresh > Ram > Ramesh > Mohan

S7.ans.(d)
Sol.
Except Insipid, all other indicate a certain taste.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Centaur is a mythological animal.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Except circle, all other have straight lines.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.
In all others after vowel pattern is +1, +1

 

 

Preparing for SSC exams 2020? Click here to register now to get free study material

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?