Reasoning for SSC CHSL/CGL 13th January 2020 for Series, Direction and dice

Directions (1): दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात करें.

Q1.

(a) 169
(b) 143
(c) 455
(d) 545

Q2. उस शब्द युग्म का चयन कीजिये जो समान गुणों की कमी के कारण समूह से सम्बन्ध नहीं रखता है|

(a) 34 – 43
(b) 62 – 71
(c) 55 – 62
(d) 83 – 92

Q3. कितने शिक्षित पुरूष हैं, जो शहरी क्षेत्र में नहीं रहते है?

(a) 4
(b) 11
(c) 5
(d) 9

Q4.

(a) 41
(b) 19
(c) 16
(d) 18

Q5. A, B की बहन है. B, C का भाई है, C, D का बेटा है. D, A से किस प्रकार सम्बंधित है?
(a) निर्धारित नहीं किया जा सकता
(b) बेटी
(c) बेटा
(d) अंकल

Q6. भारी सिक्के महंगे होते हैं. राम के सिक्के, मोहन के सिक्कों से भारी है और रमेश के सिक्कों से महंगे हैं. नरेश के सिक्के, राम के सिक्कों से महंगे हैं लेकिन योगेश के सिक्कों से हल्के हैं. रमेश के सिक्के, मोहन के सिक्कों से महंगे हैं, तो बताएं सबसे महंगे सिक्के किसके पास हैं?
(a) राम
(b) रमेश
(c) योगेश
(d) नरेश

Q7. उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन पदों से भिन्न है|
(a) मीठा
(b) कड़वा
(c) नमकीन
(d) बेस्वाद

Q8. उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन पदों से भिन्न है|
(a) शेर
(b) बकरी
(c) कछुआ
(d) किन्नर

Q9. उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन पदों से भिन्न है|
(a) वर्ग
(b) वृत्त
(c) आयत
(d) त्रिभुज

Q10. उस पद का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन पदों से भिन्न है|
(a) AJKL
(b) IBCD
(c) ORQP
(d) UFGH

  Solutions: 

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
9×3×3=81,
11×4×4=176,
Similarly,
13×7×5=455

S2. Ans. (c)
Sol.
In all others difference is 9.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
11 represents male who do not live in urban area.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
ATQ,
20+8÷4-3×2=16

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.

D can be either mother or father of A.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Yogesh > Naresh > Ram > Ramesh > Mohan

S7.ans.(d)
Sol.
Except Insipid, all other indicate a certain taste.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Centaur is a mythological animal.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Except circle, all other have straight lines.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.
In all others after vowel pattern is +1, +1

 

 

Preparing for SSC exams 2020? Click here to register now to get free study material

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD