SSC CHSL 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 4 फरवरी 2020 : Statement conclusion and missing number series

Directions (1-2): दिए गए कथन का अनुसरण दो निष्कर्ष I और II करते हैं| सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न होने के बाद भी आपको दिए गए कथन को सत्य मानना है| आपको निर्णय लेना है कि दिए गए निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा निष्कर्ष कथन का उचित अनुसरण करता है

Q1. कथन :
बच्चों का पालन एक कला है, नव अभिभावकों को बच्चों के पालन में प्रशिक्षण लेना चाहिए.
निष्कर्ष :
I. इन दिनों में नव अभिभावकों को बच्चों के पालन में प्रशिक्षण लेने की आवश्यकता है.
II. प्रशिक्षण, नवदम्पति को अच्छा अभिभावक बनने में समर्थ बनाता है.
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(c) न निष्कर्ष I और न निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(d) निष्कर्ष I और II दोनों अनुसरण करते हैं

Q2. कथन :
बाह्य संसाधनों से प्राप्त प्रसन्नता क्षणिक होती है. अंतर्मन से प्राप्त होने वाली प्रसन्नता ही अनन्त होती है.
निष्कर्ष :
I. कोई भी व्यक्ति बाह्य रूप से प्रसन्नता का अनुभव नहीं कर सकता.
II. सिनेमा से अनुभव प्रसन्नता स्थायी नहीं होती.
(a) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(c) न निष्कर्ष I और न निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(d) निष्कर्ष I और II दोनों अनुसरण करता है

Directions (3-6): दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए

Q3.

(a) 4
(b) 7
(c) 8
(d) 9

Q4.

(a) 8
(b) 10
(c) 14
(d) 16

Q5.

(a) 27
(b) 21
(c) 28
(d) 17

Q6.

(a) 35
(b) 36
(c) 37
(d) 38

Q7. दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए।

(a) 10
(b) 16
(c) 12
(d) 32

Q8. दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए।

(a) 25
(b) 15
(c) 77
(d) 67

Directions (9-10): कुछ समीकरण एक निश्चित प्रणाली से हल किए गए हैं। इसी आधार पर अनुत्तरित समीकरण का हल ज्ञात करें।

Q9.
(a) 729
(b) 872
(c) 827
(d) 27

Q10. यदि 2463 = 36 और 5552 = 30, तो 6732 = ?
(a) 32
(b) 36
(c) 34
(d) 39

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Only II conclusion follows.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Only II conclusion shows above statement.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. 7*8+6=62, 6*7+8=50 ,so ans is= (47-5)/6=7

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. difference =1,2,4,8,16. So, 14 will be the ans.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 7*4-9=19, 9*3-6=21, 8*5-12=28

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. 12+13=25,27+24=51, ans is=64-27=37

S7. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S8. Ans. (b)
Sol. 9+7+3=19
6+10+8=24
Similarly , 5+6+4 = 15

S9. Ans. (c)
Sol. Jumbling of the digits

S10. Ans. (a)
Sol.

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Order & Ranking | Reasoning Marathon Class

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?