RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 4 फरवरी 2020

Directions (1-5): नीचे दिए गये प्रश्न में, कुछ कथन दिए गए हैं जिनके नीचे निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं. आपको दिए गए कथनों को सत्य मानना है भले ही वे सर्वज्ञात तथ्यों से भिन्न प्रतीत होते हों. फिर आपको निर्धारित करना है कि यदि दिए गये निष्कर्षों में से कौन सा दिए गए कथनों का अनुसरण करता है.

Q1.
कथन:
i. सभी राम श्याम हैं
ii. सभी श्याम रितु है
iii. कुछ श्याम राज है
iv. कोई रितु राजू नहीं है
निष्कर्ष:
i. कुछ राजू श्याम हो सकते है
ii. कुछ राज राजू हो सकते है
iii. कुछ राम राज हैं
(a) केवल i और ii सत्य है
(b) केवल ii सत्य है
(c) या तो i या ii सत्य है
(d) सभी सत्य हैं

Q2.
कथन:
i. सभी आम संतरे हैं
ii. कुछ अंगूर आम हैं
iii. कुछ पपीता अंगूर हैं
निष्कर्ष:
i. कुछ पपीता संतरे है
ii. सभी पपीते संतरे हो सकते है
(a) दोनों iऔर ii सत्य हैं
(b) न तो i और न ही ii सत्य है
(c) केवल i सत्य है
(d) केवल ii सत्य है

Q3.
कथन:
i. कुछ महासागर नीले हैं
ii. सभी महासागर सफेद हैं
iii. कुछ काले महासागर हैं
निष्कर्ष:
i. कुछ काले जो महासागर हैं वे सफेद हो सकते हैं
ii. कुछ काले जो महासागर हैं वे नीले हो सकते हैं
(a) दोनों अनुसरण करते है
(b) केवल i अनुसरण करता है
(c) केवल ii अनुसरण करता है
(d) या तो i या ii अनुसरण करता है

Q4.
कथन:
i. कुछ चाबी चेन हैं
ii. कुछ चेन कुर्सी है
iii. कुछ चाबी चैम्प नहीं है
iv. सभी कुर्सी चाबी हैं
निष्कर्ष:
i. कुछ चैम्प चाबी हैं
ii. कुछ चेन चैम्प हो सकते हैं
iii. सभी कुर्सियां चैम्प है एक संभावना है
(a) या तो i या ii सत्य है
(b) केवल ii और iii अनुसरण करते है
(c) केवल ii अनुसरण करता है
(d) सभी अनुसरण करते हैं

Q5.
कथन:
i. सभी आगरा गोवा हैं
ii. कुछ दिल्ली गोवा हैं
iii. कुछ मुंबई आगरा हैं
iv. कोई दिल्ली मुंबई नहीं है
निष्कर्ष:
i. कुछ गोवा आगरा हैं
ii. कुछ आगरा दिल्ली नहीं हैं एक संभावना है
(a) केवल i अनुसरण करता है
(b) केवल ii अनुसरण करता है
(c) या तो i या ii अनुसरण करता है
(d) i और ii दोनों अनुसरण करते हैं

Directions (6-10): निम्नलिखित जानकारी का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन करें और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दें:
A, B, C, D, E, F, G और H केंद्र की ओर मुख कर के एक गोलाकार टेबल के चारों ओर बैठे हैं। H, C के दाएं से तीसरे और E के बाएं से दूसरे स्थान पर है। B, H या C का निकटतम पड़ोसी नहीं है। F, D के दाईं ओर से दूसरा है और C का निकटतम पड़ोसी है। G, E का पड़ोसी नहीं है।

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन C के दाईं ओर दूसरा है?
(a)H
(b)G
(c)F
(d)E

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन H और E (दोनों) का निकटतम पड़ोसी है?
(a)A
(b)B
(c)C
(d)G

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस जोड़े में दूसरा व्यक्ति पहले व्यक्ति के तत्काल दाईं ओर बैठा है?
(a) A, H
(b) C, D
(c) G, H
(d) E, H

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन B के बाईं से दूसरा है?
(a) C
(b) H
(c) F
(d) A

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से D के विपरीत कौन है?
(a) A
(b) G
(c) H
(d) E

Solutions:

S1.Ans(b)
Sol.

For I—Since, it is given that all Shyam is Ritu and no Ritu is Raju. Therefore, we cannot conclude that some Raju can be Shyam.

For II—Since there is no direct relation between Raj and Raju, therefore possibility case will hold true. Hence, we can conclude that some Raj can be Raju.

For III—Since there is no direct relation between Raj and Ram. Therefore, we cannot conclude that some Ram is Raj.

S2.Ans(d)
Sol.

For I— Since there is no direct relation between Papaya and Orange. Therefore, we cannot conclude that some Papaya are Orange.

For II—Since there is no direct relation between Papaya and Orange, therefore possibility case will hold true. Hence, we can conclude that all Papaya can be Orange.

S3.Ans(c)
Sol.

For I— From the venn diagram, all Ocean are White and some Black is Ocean, so it clear that some Black which are Ocean will be White, So possibility case hold false. Therefore, the given conclusion cannot be concluded.

For II—Since there is no direct relation between Blue and Black and some Ocean are Black as well as some Ocean are Blue, therefore possibility case will hold true. Hence, we can conclude that some Black which are Ocean can be Blue.

S4.Ans(b)
Sol.


For I—Since it is given that some Key are not Champ, nothing about some Champ being or not being key is not mentioned hence we cannot conclude that some Champ are Key.

For II—Since there is no direct relation between Chain and Champ, therefore possibility case will hold true. Hence, we can conclude that some Chain can be Champ.

For III—Since there is no direct relation between Chair and Champ. Therefore, possibility case hold true. Therefore, we can conclude that All Chair is Champ is a possibility.

S5.Ans(a)
Sol.

For I— From the venn diagram all Agra are Goa. Therefore, we can conclude that some Goa are Agra.

For II—From the diagram it is given that some Mumbai are Agra and no Delhi is Mumbai so some Agra are not Delhi is true, therefore possibility case will hold false. Hence, the given conclusion does not follow.

S6.Ans(b)
Sol.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol.

S8.Ans(c)
Sol.

S9.Ans(d)
Sol.

S10.Ans(c)
Sol.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Herer
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Government Jobs
IBPS PO 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?