Reasoning [Beginner Level] Quiz For SSC CGL : 20th December

Q1. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण का चयन कीजिये
(a) XYZ
(b) LMN
(c) CDF
(d) RST

Q2. दिए गए विकल्पों में से, शब्दकोश के अनुसार, कौन सा शब्द चौथे स्थान पर आएगा?
1. Camera
2. Candy
3. Candle
4. Camel
5. Cactus
(a) Candy
(b) Cactus
(c) Camera
(d) Candle

Q3. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दी गयी श्रृंखला में से अज्ञात संख्या का चयन कीजिये
15, 7.5, 7.5, ?, 22.5, 56.25
(a) 10.25
(b) 11.25
(c) 11
(d) 12.5

Q4. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
V, T, Q, M, ?
(a) K
(b) J
(c) I
(d) H

Q5. राहुल और उसके भाई की वर्तमान आयु 5 : 3 के अनुपात में है. 4 वर्ष बाद राहुल के भाई और उसकी बहन की आयु 5 : 6 के अनुपात में होगी. यदि उसकी बहन कि वर्तमान आयु 26 वर्ष है, तो अब से 3 वर्ष बाद राहुल की आयु (वर्षों में) कितनी होगी?
(a) 38
(b) 35
(c) 40
(d) 31

Q6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से शब्द उस शब्द का चयन करें जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
Responsibility
(a) Ability
(b) Pen
(c) Nose
(d) Possible

Q7. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “Mayank is happy” को “ku tap pi”, “happy are make” को “tap le fu” और “make is happy” को “fu pi tap” लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट भाषा में “happy” के लिए क्या कूट होगा?
(a) tap
(b) fu
(c) pi
(d) ku

Q8. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, ‘÷’ ‘+’ का, ‘-‘ ‘x’ का, ‘+’ ‘÷’ का और ‘x’ ‘-‘ का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है. तो निम्नलिखित प्रश्न का उत्तर दीजिये
8÷2-25+10×3
(a) 38
(b) 36
(c) 10
(d) 30

Q9. निम्नलिखित समीकरण गलत है. समीकरण को सही करने के लिए किन दो चिन्हों को बदला जाना चाहिए?
12 + 8 – 25 ÷ 10 x 18 = 14
(a) ÷ और –
(b) + और ÷
(c) – और +
(d) x और –

Q10. यदि 2%1 = 30, 6%2 = 80 और 2%5 = 70, तो 4%1 = ? का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) 100
(b) 50
(c) 80
(d) 30

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. +1 pattern, except option (c)

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. Candle {As,5,4,1,3,2}

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Ability

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S8.Ans(c).

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
2% 1 = (2+1) 10 = 30
6% 2 = (6+2) 10 = 80
2% 5 = (2 +5) 10 = 70
∴ 4% 1 = (4+1) 10 = 50

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?