Reasoning [Beginner Level] Quiz For SSC CGL : 18th December

Q1. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण का चयन कीजिये
(a) KQW
(b) BGN
(c) MSY
(d) NTZ

Q2. दिए गए विकल्पों में से, शब्दकोश के अनुसार, कौन सा शब्द पहले स्थान पर आएगा?
1. Glorious
2. Glider
3. Golden
4. Glisten
5. Grapes
(a) Glider
(b) Golden
(c) Grapes
(d) Glisten

Q3. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दी गयी श्रृंखला में से अज्ञात संख्या का चयन कीजिये
21, 11, 32, 43, 75, ?
(a) 125
(b) 153
(c) 118
(d)97

Q4. एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?
GX, HW, IV, ?, KT
(a) JU
(b) KU
(c) JV
(d) JS

Q5. राजन 24 मीटर पूर्व की ओर चलता है। फिर दाएं मुड़ता है और 24 मीटर चलता है। फिर दाएं मुड़ता है और दुकान A तक पहुंचने के लिए 31 मीटर तक चलता है। वह फिर से अपने दाईं ओर जाता है और 24 मीटर तक चलता है। शुरुआती बिंदु और दुकान A के बीच सीधी रेखा की दूरी (मीटर में) कितनी है?
(a) 14√2
(b) 15√2
(c) 25
(d) 26

Q6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से शब्द उस शब्द का चयन करते हैं जिसे दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।
Ancillary
(a) Ail
(b) Navy
(c)Nill
(d)Any

Q7. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, “POLIS” को “SROLV” लिखा जाता है. उसी कूट भाषा में “MRUGS” किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a)JLNQF
(b) PUXJV
(c) FNPRA
(d)VJQZT

Q8. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, ‘÷’ ‘+’ को, ‘-‘ ‘x’ को, ‘+’ ‘÷’ को और ‘x’ ‘-‘ को दर्शाता है. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न का उत्तर दें
20 x 12 ÷ 3 – 40 + 12 = ?
(a) 25
(b) 32
(c) 18
(d) 7

Q9. निम्नलिखित समीकरण गलत है। समीकरण को सही करने के लिए किन दो संकेतों को बदला जाना चाहिए?
14 ÷ 10 x 20 – 40 + 34 = 1
(a)x और –
(b) ÷ और –
(c) ÷ और x
(d)– और +

Q10. यदि 30%6 = –5, 10%5 = –2 और 10%2 = –5, तो 80%8 = ? का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) 40
(b) 25
(c)–10
(d) 5

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. KQW {11, 17, 23}
BGN {2, 7, 14}
MSY {13, 19, 25}
NTZ {14, 20, 26}

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Glider

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 21, 11, 32, 43, 75
21 + 11 = 32, 11+32=43, 32 + 43 = 75, 43 + 75 = 118

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. GX, HW, IV,?, KT
G, H, I → JU ⃪ T

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. (AB) ² = (24)² + 7²

AB = 25 m

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Navy

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. 20 × 12 ÷ 3 – 40 + 12
= 20 – 12 + 3 × 40 ÷ 12
= 20 – 12 + 3 × 10/3
= 20 – 12 + 10 = 18

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. 14 ÷ 10 × 20 – 40 + 34 = 1
Interchange, ÷ &×
⇒ 14 × 10 ÷ 20 – 40 + 34
= 7 – 40 + 34 = 41 – 40 = 1

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.

 

 

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?