Access to All SSC Exams Courses Buy Now
Home General Awareness राजस्थान सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 02 मार्च 2020 : Headquarter of RIECOand ‘Bisalpur...

राजस्थान सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 02 मार्च 2020 : Headquarter of RIECOand ‘Bisalpur Dam’

आज के क्विज़ में हम नवीनतम पैटर्न प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं

0
278

Q1. सहरिया वनवासी जनजाति कहाँ रहती है?
(a) जयपुर
(b) बारां
(c) चित्तौड़गढ़
(d) दौसा

Q2. जसनाथी संप्रदाय के संस्थापक कौन हैं?
(a) जाम्भीजी
(b) दादू दयाल जी
(c) जसनाथजी
(d) संत पिपाजी

Q3. ‘भरथरी मेला’ किस जिले में मनाया जाता है?
(a) करौली
(b) बारां
(c) अलवर
(d) झुंझुनू

Q4. साहिबा लिफ्ट सिंचाई परियोजना कहाँ स्थित है?
(a) श्री गंगानगर
(b) हनुमानगढ़ और चूरू
(c) जोधपुर
(d) पाली

Q5. ‘बीसलपुर बांध’ का निर्माण कहाँ किया गया है?
(a) टोंक जिले
(b) अजमेर जिला
(c) नसीराबाद
(d) ब्यावर

Q6. राजस्थान राज्य में जौ का उत्पादन किस मौसम में किया जाता है?
(a) खरीफ के मौसम में
(b) राबी के मौसम में
(c) दोनों मौसम में
(d) बरसात के मौसम में

Q7. राजस्थान में वनों का प्रतिशत कितना है?
(a) 9.9%
(b) 10.1 %
(c) 9.51%
(d) 11.1%

Q8. केवल राजस्थान में बहने वाली सबसे लंबी नदी कौन सी है?
(a) माही
(b) बनास
(c) चंबल
(d) लूनी

Q9. RIECO का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?
(a) भिवानी
(b) अजमेर
(c) जयपुर
(d) जालोर

Q10. कालीबंगन की खुदाई किसने की थी?
(a) बी बी लाल
(b) आर डी बनर्जी
(c) एक्स स्मिथ
(d) सर जॉन मार्शल

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Saharias are mainly found in the districts of Morena, Sheopur, and Guna districts of Madhya Pradesh and Baran district of Rajasthan.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Jasnathji is the founder of Jasnathi Sect.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Bhratahari is famous in Alwar of Rajasthan. Astami is the worship day celebrate as a festival. The fair of bhratahari grouped by lakhs of peoples of Alwar, Jaipur, Dausa near Sariska in Alwar.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. Sahiba lift irrigation project is situated in Hanumangarh and Churu.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Bisalpur Dam is a gravity dam on the Banas River near Deoli in Tonk district, Rajasthan, India. The dam was completed in 1999 for the purpose of irrigation and water supply.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Barley crop can be grown in Rabi season. The normal sowing season extends from middle of October to middle of November. At elevations of about 2300meters the barley can be grown as irrigated crop with sowing time from end of March to end of May.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. As per Forest Survey of India, State of Forest report 2017, Rajasthan has recorded forest area of about 32,737 square kms. This forest area forms 9.57% of state’s geographical area and about 4.28% of India’s forest area.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. River Banas originates in the Khamnor hills of the Aravali range (about 5 km from Kumbhalgarh) and flows along its entire length through Rajasthan. Banas is a major tributary of the River Chambal, the two rivers meeting near village Rameshwar in Khandar Block in Sawai Madhopur District.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Headquarter of RIECO is Jaipur.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. The digging of Kalibanga is made by B. B. Lal .

you may also like to read:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here