Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL...

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification

Q1. यदि 3x + Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_50.1 = 5, तो Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_60.1 का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_70.1

Q2. यदि a, b, c वास्तविक संख्याएं है और a² + b² + c² = 2(a – b – c) – 3, तो 2a – 3b + 4c का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) –1
(b) 0
(c) 1
(d) 2

Q3. यदि (a – 3)² + (b – 4)² + (c – 9)² = 0, तो Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_80.1 का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) 5
(b) 4
(c) 0
(d) 2

Q4. यदि x + y = z, तब x³ + y³ – z³ + 3xyz किस के बराबर होगा?
(a) 0
(b) 3xyz
(c) –3xyz
(d) z³

Q5. यदि x का वर्गमूल y का घनमूल है, तब x और y के बीच क्या सम्बन्ध होगा?
(a) x³ = y²
(b) x² = y³
(c) x = y
(d) x⁶ = y⁵

Q6. यदि 2x + Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_90.1 = 5, तब Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_100.1 का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) 1/4
(b) 1/6
(c) 1/5
(d) 1/7

Q7. यदि दो वास्तविक स्थिरांक a और b के लिए, अभिव्यक्ति ax³ + 3x² – 8x + b, (x + 2) और (x – 2) से विभाज्य है, तब:
(a) a = 2, b = 12
(b) a = 12, b = 2
(c) a = 2, b = –12
(d) a = –2, b = 12

Q8. यदि x² – 3x + 1 = 0, तब x³ + Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_110.1 का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) 9
(b) 18
(c) 27
(d) 1

Q9. यदि x² + y² + 2x + 1 = 0, तबQuantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_120.1 का मान ज्ञात कीजिये
(a) –1
(b) 0
(c) 1
(d) 2

Q10. x = 16 के लिए Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_130.1 का मान क्या होगा?
(a) 0
(b) 1
(c) 2
(d) 3

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_140.1

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_150.1

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_160.1

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_170.1

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_180.1

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_190.1

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_200.1

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_210.1

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_220.1

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 9th January for Simplification_230.1

 

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?