Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL...

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January

Q1. P, Q और R का औसत वजन 45 किलो है. यदि P और Q का औसत वजन 36.5 किलो है और Q और R का औसत वजन 52 किलोग्राम है, तो Q का वजन (किग्रा) कितना है?
(a) 42
(b) 44
(c) 46
(d) 48

Q2. एक दुकानदार 21 वस्तुओं को बेचकर एक 1 वस्तु के विक्रय मूल्य के बराबर लाभ अर्जित करता है. उसका लाभ प्रतिशत कितना है?
(a) 5.5
(b) 2.2
(c) 2
(d) 5

Q3. 400 के 150% के 10% का मान क्या है?
(a) 600
(b) 50
(c) 500
(d) 60

Q4. 144 किमी की दूरी को 3.2 घंटों में तय करने के लिए एक कार की औसत गति (मीटर/सेकेंड में) कितनी होनी चाहिए?
(a) 12.5
(b) 10
(c) 7.5
(d) 15

Q5. यदि मूलधन 2 वर्ष में साधारण ब्याज पर 18% बढ़ता है, तो 7000 रुपये पर समान दर पर 3 वर्षों में अर्जित चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज (रुपये में) क्या होगा?
(a) 1865.2
(b) 2065.2
(c) 1965.2
(d) 1765.2

Q6. A, B और C एक कार्य को क्रमश: 20, 24 और 30 दिनों में पूरा कर सकते हैं. वह तीनों एक साथ कार्य करना शुरू करते हैं लेकिन 4 दिनों के बाद A कार्य छोड़ देता है और B कार्य पूरा होने से 6 दिन पहले कार्य छोड़ देता है और C अकेले शेष कार्य को पूरा करता है. कुल कार्य कितने दिनों में पूरा किया गया होगा?
(a) 10
(b) 12
(c) 14
(d) 16

Q7. 17 परिणामों का औसत 60 है. यदि पहले 9 परिणामों का औसत 57 है और आखिरी 9 परिणामों का औसत 65 है, तो 9वें परिणाम का मान कितना होगा?
(a) 39
(b) 78
(c) 117
(d) 156

Q8. एक वस्तु के लिए लाभ उसके क्रय मूल्य का 170% है. यदि क्रय मूल्य 20% बढ़ जाता है लेकिन विक्रय मूल्य समान रहता है, तो नया लाभ प्रतिशत क्या होगा?
(a) 41
(b) 50
(c) 75
(d) 125

Q9. एक नाव 3 घंटा 15 मिनट में 15 किमी धारा के प्रतिकूल और Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_50.1 किमी धारा के अनुकूल की दूरी तय करती है. यह 3 घंटे में 12 किमी धारा के प्रतिकूल और 14 किमी धारा के अनुकूल की दूरी तय करती है. तो स्थिर जल में नाव की गति कितनी होगी?
(a) 4
(b) 6
(c) 10
(d) 14

Q10. एक व्यक्ति एक निश्चित राशि को 5% प्रति वर्ष की साधारण ब्याज पर उधार देता है और 15 वर्षों में अर्जित ब्याज उधार की राशि से 250 रुपये कम है. उधार दी गयी राशि कितनी है (रुपये में)?
(a) 1000
(b) 1500
(c) 2400
(d) 3000

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_60.1

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_70.1

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_80.1

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_90.1

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_100.1

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_110.1

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_120.1

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_130.1

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_140.1

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For SSC CHSL/CGL Tier 1 2019-20 : 8th January_150.1

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?