Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ]...

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January

Q1. एक दुकानदार उसके विज्ञापित मूल्य पर 20% की छूट देता है और उसके परिव्यय पर 25% का लाभ बनाता है. वह विज्ञापित मूल्य क्या है (रु में) जिसपर वह 6000 रु लाभ प्राप्त करता है?
(a) 36000
(b) 37500
(c) 39000
(d) 42500

Q2. 
Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_50.1

Q3.Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_60.1 का मान ज्ञात करें.

(a) 1
(b) 3
(c) 2
(d) 4

Q4. एक नाव में 15 खेवनहारों का औसत वजन 1.6 किलोग्राम बढ़ जाता है, जब दल में से एक 42 कि.ग्रा वाले खेवनहार को एक नए व्यक्ति द्वारा बदल दिया जाता है। नए व्यक्ति का वजन ज्ञात करें (किलो में):
(a) 65
(b) 66
(c) 43
(d) 67

Q5. SAS अनुरूपता मानदंड के अनुसार दो त्रिकोण ABC और PQR की अनुरूपता के लिए सही विकल्प कौन सा है?
Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_70.1
(a) AB=PQ
(b) BC=QR
(c) ∠B = ∠ Q
(d) सभी विकल्प सही है

Q6. 7 पुरुषों, 11 महिलाओं और 2 लड़कों की औसत दैनिक आय 257.50रु. है। यदि पुरुषों की औसत दैनिक आय महिलाओं से 10रु. अधिक है, तथा महिलाओं की औसत दैनिक आय लड़कों से 10 रु. अधिक है, एक पुरुष की दैनिक आय ज्ञात कीजिये?
(a) 277.5 रूपये
(b) 250 रूपये
(c) 265 रूपये
(d) 257 रूपये

Q7. 16 लीटर केरोसिन को 5 लीटर पेट्रोल में मिलाया जाता है। केरोसिन की कीमत 12 रूपए प्रति लीटर और पेट्रोल की कीमत 33 रूपए प्रति लीटर है. प्रति लीटर मिश्रण का औसत मूल्य है:
(a) 15 रूपये
(b) 17 रूपये
(c) 23 रूपये
(d) 27 रूपये

Direction (8-10): नीचे दिए गए बार चार्ट 3 शो के लिए एक मल्टीस्क्रीन थिएटर में दर्शकों की संख्या को दर्शाता है.
Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_80.1
Q8. स्क्रीन 1 में दूसरे शो से तीसरे शो में दर्शकों की संख्या में प्रतिशत वृद्धि क्या है?
(a) 50
(b)100
(c) 120
(d) 150

Q9. दूसरे शो के लिए स्क्रीन 3 में दर्शकों की संख्या स्क्रीन 1 में दर्शकों की संख्या से कितनी अधिक है?
(a) 500
(b) 350
(c) 400
(d) 450

Q10. दूसरे शो से तीसरे शो में दर्शकों की कुल संख्या में प्रतिशत वृद्धि क्या है?
(a) 20.69
(b) 25.13
(c) 22.24
(d) 18.15

             Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_90.1

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_100.1

S3.Ans(c)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_110.1

S4.Ans(b)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_120.1

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_130.1

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_140.1

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_150.1

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_160.1

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_170.1

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude [ Beginners Level ] Quiz For SSC CGL : 2nd January_180.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?