SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के...

SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration

Q1.SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_50.1
(a) –3
(b) 2
(c) 0
(d) –2

Q2. एक खाली आयताकार टैंक में 8 घन फीट/ मिनट की दर से 2.5 मिनट तक पानी डाला जाता है. टैंक की लम्बाई 3 फीट है और चौड़ाई, लम्बाई की आधी है. टैंक में पानी की गहराई कितनी है?
(a) 4 फीट
(b) 3.86 फीट
(c) 3.23 फीट
(d) 4.44 फीट

Q3. 90 मी x 40मी के एक स्वीमिंग पूल में 150 व्यक्ति डुबकी लगाते हैं. यदि एक आदमी द्वारा पानी का औसत विस्थापन 8 घन मीटर है, तो पानी के स्तर में कितनी वृद्धि होगी?
(a) 33.33 सेमी
(b) 30 सेमी
(c) 20 सेमी
(d) 25 सेमी

Directions (4-7): दिए गए पाई चार्ट में एक स्कूल में विभिन्न कक्षाओं में दाखिल होने वाले 3600 छात्रों का प्रतिशत दर्शाया गया है. इसे ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़ें और प्रश्नों के उत्तर दें.

SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_60.1Q4. स्टिचिंग और ड्रामा दोनों कक्षा में दाखिला लेने वाले छात्रों की कुल संख्या कितनी है?
(a) 684
(b) 846
(c) 648
(d) 864

Q5. पेंटिंग कक्षा में दाखिला लेने वाले छात्रों की संख्या कितनी है?
(a) 550
(b) 540
(c) 450
(d) 520

Q6. पेंटिंग कक्षा में दाखिला लेने वाले छात्रों की संख्या, सिंगिंग कक्षा में दाखिला लेने वाले छात्रों की संख्या का लगभग कितना प्रतिशत है?
(a) 83%
(b) 92%
(c) 78%
(d) 66%

Q7. सिंगिंग और डांसिंग दोनों कक्षा में दाखिला लेने वाले छात्रों की संख्या, ड्रामा कक्षा में दाखिला लेने वाले छात्रों का अनुपात क्रमशः कितना है?
(a) 3 : 5
(b) 4 : 7
(c) 3 : 1
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Directions (8-10): दिए गए रेखा ग्राफ में वर्ष 2003 से 2009 की अवधि के दौरान परीक्षा में बैठने वाले छात्रों की कुल संख्या में से पास होने वाले छात्रों की संख्या का प्रतिशत दर्शाया गया है.
दिए गए वर्षों में परीक्षा में बैठने वाले छात्रों में से पास होने वाले छात्रों का प्रतिशत

SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_70.1
Q8. यदि वर्ष 2004 और 2005 में परीक्षा में बैठने वाले छात्रों का अनुपात 2 : 3 हो, तो इन वर्षों में उत्तीर्ण होने वाले छात्रों का अनुपात ज्ञात करें.
(a) 2: 3
(b) 5: 6
(c) 4: 5
(d) 5:9

Q9. यदि वर्ष 2007 में पास होने वाले छात्रों की संख्या 5800 थी, तो वर्ष 2007 में परीक्षा में बैठने वाले छात्रों की संख्या ज्ञात करें.
(a) 7520
(b) 7250
(c) 75200
(d) 72500

Q10. यदि वर्ष 2005 और 2006 में परीक्षा में बैठने वाले छात्रों की कुल संख्या 42400 थी, तो इन दोनों वर्षों में पास होने वाले छात्रों की कुल संख्या ज्ञात करें?
(a) 34700
(b) 32100
(c) 31500
(d) डाटा अपर्याप्त

 

 

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Put x = 1 then,
We get = 2

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_80.1

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_90.1

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_100.1

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_110.1

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_120.1

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.

SSC CHSL/CGL टियर 1 2019-20 के लिए संख्यात्मक अभियोगिता क्विज 16 जनवरी 2020 : algebra, mixture & allegation and mensuration_130.1

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Required ratio = 50% of 2 : 60% of 3 = 5 : 9.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Required number = 5800/0.8 = 7250

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Since we don’t know the number of candidates appeared in 2005 and 2006 individually, we cannot find the number of qualified candidates.

Important Questions on Simplification by Rohit Nama Sir | SSC CGL 2019 | Super Educator

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?