SSC परीक्षा 2019 के लिए पॉलिटी क्विज : 01 नवम्बर

प्रिय पाठकों, GA सेक्शन को हल्के में लिया जाता है, लेकिन कट ऑफ अंक को पार करने के लिए आवश्यक स्कोर प्राप्त करने में यह महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है। हम आपको इसके लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं और यदि आप नियमित रूप से इस वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध सामग्री और सामान्य ज्ञान महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों के लिए Adda247 ऐप का पालन करते हैं तो यह आपको GA सेक्शन में अच्छा स्कोर करने में मदद करेगा। हम आपको सभी आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए शुभकामनाएं देते हैं।

 

Q1. संवैधानिक उपचार का अधिकार ________________ के अंतर्गत आता है
(a) क़ानूनी अधिकार
(b) मौलिक अधिकार
(c) मानवाधिकार
(d) प्राकृतिक अधिकार

Q2. भारत के नियंत्रक-महालेखा परीक्षक ______________ को संघ के खातों से संबंधित अपनी रिपोर्ट प्रस्तुत करते हैं।
(a) वित्त मंत्री
(b) प्रधान मंत्री
(c) राष्ट्रपति
(d) सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश

Q3. सरकार का एकात्मक रूप वह है जिसमें सभी शक्तियाँ __________ के हाथों में केंद्रित हैं
(a) स्थानीय सरकार
(b) केन्द्रीय सरकार
(c) प्रांतीय सरकार
(d) पंचायत

Q4. भारतीय संविधान में कितनी अनुसूचियां हैं?
(a) 6
(b) 12
(c) 18
(d) 24

Q5. 1925 में भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस की अध्यक्ष बनने वाली दूसरी महिला और ऐसा करने वाली पहली भारतीय महिला कौन थीं?
(a) विजय लक्ष्मी पंडित
(b) सरोजिनी नायडू
(c) पद्मजा नायडू
(d) फातिमा बीबी

Q6. भारत में, प्रधान मंत्री कार्यालय में तब तक बना रह सकता है जब तक उसके पास है –
(a) सशस्त्र बलों का समर्थन
(b) राज्यसभा का विश्वास
(c) लोकसभा का विश्वास
(d) लोगों का समर्थन

Q7. क्या प्रधानमंत्री उन मामलों पर राष्ट्रपति को सलाह देने के लिए बाध्य है, जिन पर उनकी सलाह मांगी जाती है?
(a) हाँ
(b) नहीं
(c) यह विवेकाधीन है
(d) अगर मंत्रिपरिषद की इच्छा है

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल की बैठकों में भाग ले सकता है?
(a) केबिनेट मंत्री
(b) राज्य मंत्री
(c) उप मंत्री
(d) उपर्युक्त सभी

Q9. मंत्रिपरिषद सामूहिक रूप से किसके प्रति जिम्मीदार होता है?
(a) भारत के राष्ट्रपति
(b) लोक सभा
(c) प्रधान मंत्री
(d) राज्य सभा

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही है?
(a) भारत के प्रधान मंत्री अपने मंत्रियों को संसद के किसी भी सदन के सदस्यों में से ही चुनते हैं
(b) भारत के राष्ट्रपति के साथ उचित परामर्श के बाद प्रधानमंत्री अपने मंत्रिमंडल के सहयोगियों का चयन करते हैं
(c) प्रधानमंत्री को मंत्रिपरिषद में शामिल किए जाने वाले व्यक्तियों का चयन करने का पूर्ण आधिकार है
(d) राष्ट्रपति के पास निहित विवेकाधीन शक्तियों के कारण प्रधान मंत्री के पास मंत्रिमंडल के सहयोगियों की पसंद में केवल सीमित शक्ति है

solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Right to Constitutional Remedies comes under Fundamental Rights. It is provided under Article 32 to 35 of Indian constitution. It provides for constitutional remedies against the violation or transgression of fundamental rights.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India submit his report relating to the accounts of the Union to the President.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. A Unitary form of government is that in which all the powers are concentrated in the hands of Central government.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. There are 12 schedules in Indian constitution.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Sarojini Naidu was a famous Indian poet and a major freedom fighter who went on becoming the first Indian woman to be appointed the president of the Indian National Congress in 1925 and second woman after Annie Besant to became president of Indian National Congress.

S6.Ans.(c)
Sol. Prime Minister is the real executive authority. He recommends persons who can be appointed as ministers by the president. Article 75 says only that the Prime Minister shall be appointed by the president. The Prime Minister is the leader of the Lower House.

S7.Ans.(a)
Sol. Article 74 provides for a council of ministers with the Prime Minister at the head to aid and advise the President in the exercise of his functions.

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. The Council of Ministers consists of three categories of ministers-Cabinet Ministers, State Ministers and Deputy Ministers and only members of cabinet can attend cabinet meetings.

S9.Ans.(b)
Sol. Article 75 clearly states that the council of ministers is collectively responsible to the Lok Sabha. This means that all the ministers own joint responsibility to the Lok Sabha for all their acts of ommission and commission.

S10.Ans.(c)
Sol. Prime Minister recommends persons who can be appointed as ministers by the president and he allocates and reshuffles various portfolios among the ministers. He presides over the meeting of council of ministers and influences its decisions. Prime Minister stands at the head of the council of ministers, the other ministers cannot function when the Prime Minister resigns or dies.

 

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?