SSC CGL परीक्षा के लिए पॉलिटी क्विज 7 फरवरी 2020 : राष्ट्रीय आपातकाल और आकस्मिकता निधि

Q1. राष्ट्रपति केवल किसकी लिखित सलाह पर राष्ट्रीय आपातकाल की घोषणा कर सकते हैं?
(a) प्रधान मंत्री
(b) केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल
(c) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश
(d) लोकसभा अध्यक्ष

Q2. राज्य की आकस्मिकता निधि किसके द्वारा संचालित की जाती है?
(a) गवर्नर
(b) राज्य के वित्त मंत्री
(c) मुख्यमंत्री
(d) उपरोक्त सभी संयुक्त रूप से

Q3. किसी राज्य का गवर्नर उसके सभी कार्यों के लिए किस को जवाबदेह होता है?
(a) राज्य की विधायिका
(b) मंत्रियों की राज्य परिषद
(c) राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री
(d) राष्ट्रपति

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किसे राज्यों में करों की हिस्सेदारी तय करने के लिए संवैधानिक अधिकार प्राप्त है?
(a) केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री
(b) वित्त आयोग
(c) योजना आयोग
(d) राष्ट्रपति के परामर्श से केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा समवर्ती सूची में है?
(a) जनसंख्या नियंत्रण और परिवार नियोजन
(b) सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य और स्वच्छता
(c) कैपिटेशन टैक्स
(d) ट्रेजर ट्रोव

Q6. उन केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए कौन कानून लागू करता है जिनके पास विधान सभा नहीं है?
(a) क्षेत्र के मुख्य प्रशासनिक अधिकारी
(b) संसद
(c) राष्ट्रपति
(d) केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री

Q7. क्षेत्रीय परिषद् किस के अंतर्गत प्रदान की गई हैं-
(a) मूल संविधान
(b) राज्य पुनर्गठन अधिनियम, 1956
(c) 42 वां संशोधन
(d) 44 वां संशोधन

Q8. पूरे देश को ________ में विभाजित किया गया है
(a) तीन क्षेत्रीय परिषद
(b) चार क्षेत्रीय परिषद
(c) पांच क्षेत्रीय परिषद
(d) छह क्षेत्रीय परिषद

Q9. राष्ट्रपति के चुनाव की पद्धति का उल्लेख किस अनुच्छेद में किया गया है?
(a) अनुच्छेद 110
(b) अनुच्छेद 29
(c) अनुच्छेद 65
(d) अनुच्छेद 55

Q10. किसने संविधान के संशोधन के माध्यम से न्यायपालिका की न्यायिक समीक्षा शक्ति पर अंकुश लगाया-
(a) राज्य विधानमंडल
(b) संसद
(c) राज्य परिषद
(d) विधान परिषद

Solutions:

S1.Ans.(b)
Sol.Under Article 352, the President can declare a national emergency when the security of India or a part of it is threatened by war or external aggression or armed rebellion on written advice of union cabinet.

S2.Ans(a)
Sol.Governor can make advances out of the Contingency Fund of the state to meet any unforeseen expenditure.

S3.Ans.(d)
Sol. The Governor of a State shall be appointed by the President by warrant under his hand and seal. The Governor shall hold office during the pleasure of the President. The Governor of a state is accountable for all his actions to the President

S4.Ans(b)
Sol. Article 280 provides for a Finance Commission as a quasi-judicial body. It is constituted by the President every fifth year or even earlier. The distribution of the net proceeds of taxes to be shared between the Centre and the states and the allocation between the states, the respective shares of such proceeds.

S5.Ans(a)
Sol.The Concurrent List or List-III (Seventh Schedule) is a list of 52 items given in the Seventh Schedule to the Constitution of India. On these item both state and centre can make laws.

S6.Ans(b)
Sol.The Union Territories are administered by the President through an administrator, who is appointed by him with a suitable designation. Power to decide the structure of administration in the UT is vested in Parliament. Parliament was empowered to create a legislature or council of ministers or both for a Union Territory via Constitution.

S7.Ans(b)
Sol. The idea of creation of Zonal Councils was first of all mooted by the first Prime Minister of India, Pandit Jawahar Lal Nehru in 1956. The zonal councils have been established by the state reorganization act 1956 to advise on matters of common interest to each of the five zones, into which the territory of India has been divided.

S8.Ans(c)
Sol. The idea of creation of Zonal Councils was first of all mooted by the first Prime Minister of India, Pandit Jawahar Lal Nehru in 1956. The zonal councils have been established by the state reorganization act 1956 to advise on matters of common interest to each of the five zones, into which the territory of India has been divided.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Article 55 mentions the manner in which election of president is mentioned.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. The 42nd Ammendment Act inserted Article 32A in order to deny the Supreme Court the power to consider the Constitutional validity of a State law i.e judicial review power of judiciary.This amendment is passed by the parliament in 1976.

you may also like to read:

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *