SSC CGL परीक्षा के लिए राजनीति क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 : न्यायपालिका और उत्प्रेषण_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CGL परीक्षा के लिए राजनीति...

SSC CGL परीक्षा के लिए राजनीति क्विज 24 जनवरी 2020 : न्यायपालिका और उत्प्रेषण

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किसके पास भारतीय रक्षा बलों का सर्वोच्च आदेश होता है?
(a) रक्षा कर्मचारियों के प्रमुख
(b) भारत के रक्षा मंत्री
(c) भारत का मंत्रिपरिषद
(d) भारत के राष्ट्रपति

Q2. भारतीय संविधान के किस अनुसूची में दलबदल विरोधी कानून दिया गया है?
(a) दूसरी अनुसूची
(b) दसवीं अनुसूची
(c) तीसरी अनुसूची
(d) चौथी अनुसूची

Q3. न्यायपालिका का कार्य क्या है
(a) कानूनों को लागू करना
(b) कानून का विवेचन करना
(c) दोनों A और B
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. भारत में किसी राज्य के राज्यपाल की नियुक्ति कौन करता है?
(a) भारत के प्रधान मंत्री
(b) मंत्रिपरिषद
(c) सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश
(d) भारत के राष्ट्रपति

Q5. ‘Certiorari’ का शाब्दिक अर्थ क्या है?
(a) हम आज्ञा देते है
(b) शरीर धारण करना
(c) मना करना
(d) प्रमाणित किया जाना (या) सूचित किया जाना

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन हमारे देश के दोनों सदनों में से किसी का सदस्य नहीं है?
(a) प्रधान मंत्री
(b) वित्त मंत्री
(c) राष्ट्रपति
(d) रेल मंत्री

Q7. भारतीय संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद में राष्ट्रीय आपातकाल का प्रावधान है?
(a) अनुच्छेद 350
(b) अनुच्छेद 352
(c) अनुच्छेद 312
(d) अनुच्छेद 280

Q8. भारतीय संविधान के निम्नलिखित में से किस भाग में मौलिक कर्तव्यों का उल्लेख किया गया है?
(a) भाग II
(b) भाग III
(c) भाग V
(d) भाग IV A

Q9. भारत में गवर्नर बनने के लिए न्यूनतम आयु क्या है?
(a) 30 वर्ष
(b) 25 वर्ष
(c) 35 वर्ष
(d) 45 वर्ष

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से संघीय सरकार की एक विशेषता क्या है?
(a) संसद की सर्वोच्चता
(b) न्यायपालिका की सर्वोच्चता
(c) संघीय और राज्य सरकार के बीच शक्तियों का विभाजन
(d) एकल नागरिकता

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. The President of India is the Supreme Commander of the Indian Armed Forces.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. The anti-defection law was passed by parliament in 1985. The 52nd amendment to the Constitution added the Tenth Schedule which laid down the process by which legislators may be disqualified on grounds of defection i.e. Anti-defection law.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.Function of judiciary is to enforce and interpret laws.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.The Governor of the States of India is appointed by the President of India for a period of five years.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.Literally, ‘Certiorari’ means-To be certified (or) to be informed. It can be issued by Supreme Court or any High Court for quashing the order already passed by an inferior court, quasi-judicial body or or judicial tribunal.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. President is not a member of any of the two houses of Parliament.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Article 352 of Indian Constitution has provisions for National Emergency. According to it, if President is satisfied that there exist a grave emergency whether due to war or external aggression or armed rebellion, then President can proclaim emergency to that effect.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.The Fundamental Duties are defined as the moral obligations of all citizens to help promote a spirit of patriotism and to uphold the unity of India. These duties, set out in Part IV–A of the Constitution, concern individuals and the nation. Like the Directive Principles, they are not enforceable by the law.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.According to Article 58(1)(b) the minimum age for becoming Governor of State in India is 35 years.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.The main federal features of Constitution are- Written Constitution, Supremacy of the Constitution, Rigid Constitution, Division of Powers between federal and state government, Independent Judiciary, Bicameral Legislature and Dual Government Polity.

you may also like to read:

 

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?