SSC CGL परीक्षा के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 5 फरवरी 2020 : Odd One Out

Q1. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या/अक्षर/संख्या युग्म का चयन कीजिये
(a) पहाड़ी मैना
(b) घरेलू गौरैया
(c) पन्ना कबूतर
(d) शाही बाज

Q2.
(a) DEFY
(b) HINT
(c) MOST
(d) SUVY

Q3.
(a) JLOS
(b) GHIM
(c) HJMQ
(d) PRUY

Q4.
(a) 84
(b) 28
(c) 42
(d) 56

Q5.
(a) 1, 2, 4, 8
(b) 2, 6, 10, 14
(c) 3, 9, 15, 21
(d) 7, 21, 35, 49

Q6.
(a) सराहना करना
(b) समझाना
(c) वाहवाही देना
(d) प्रशंसा करना

Q7.
(a) एंथर
(b) रेटिना
(c) ओवरी
(d) पंखुड़ी

Q8. दी गई संख्या श्रृंखला में ऐसे कितने 8 हैं, जिनके ठीक पीछे सम संख्या है और ठीक आगे विषम संख्या हैं :
7, 8, 5, 6, 7, 8, 4, 3, 2, 1, 3, 8, 6, 4, 3, 7, 8, 4, 2, 1, 3, 8, 2, 8, 9
(a) 4
(b) 3
(c) 2
(d) 5

Q9. निम्न में से विषम शब्द ज्ञात कीजिये.

Q10. विषम शब्द का चयन कीजिये.
(a) LOSHL
(b) PKOLP
(c) VEJQJ
(d) DWAZD

    Solutions:

S1. Ans. (b)
Sol. House sparrow is a common type of bird.

S2. Ans. (d)
Sol. Except SUVY, all others are meaningful words.

S3. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S4. Ans. (c)
Sol.
Except the number 42 all other numbers are completely divisible by 4.

S5. Ans. (a)
Sol.

S6. Ans. (b)
Sol. Admonish means ‘to give warning’. All other words signify praise.

S7. Ans. (b)
Sol. Except Retina, all others are parts of a flower.

S8. Ans. (a)
Sol.

S9. Ans. (d)
Sol. Except (d) all other are following -1 series.

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol. Except option c all the other option follow the pattern
Opposite number, +4 , opposite number

SSC CGL 2019-20 | Reasoning For SSC CGL | Classification Reasoning Tricks (Part -1)

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD