SSC CGL Exam 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज: 29 जनवरी 2020 विषम का चयन

Direction(1-9). दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम का चयन कीजिये.

Q1.
(a) नफरत
(b) प्यार
(c) क्रोध
(d) शत्रुता

Q2.
(a) मोज़े
(b) चूड़ियाँ
(c) दस्ताने
(d) कलाई-घड़ी

Q3.
(a) BCE
(b) KLN
(c) OPQ
(d) WXZ

Q4.
(a) DAEH
(b) KIMP
(c) HEIL
(d) FCGJ

Q5.
(a)21
(b) 55
(c) 63
(d) 49

Q6.
(a) 42 – 28
(b) 28 – 14
(c) 30 – 24
(d) 49-35

Q7.
(a) झंडा: ध्वज-पोत
(b) कोर्ट: कोर्टशिप
(c) युद्ध: पूजा
(d) दोस्त: दोस्ती

Q8.
(a) BDFH
(b) MOQS
(c) SUWY
(d) TVZE

Q9.
(a) 8-15
(b) 25-36
(c) 49-64
(d) 81-100

Q10. दिए गए विकल्पों में से कौन सा दिए गए सेट के समान है.

(15 : 31 : 63)
(a) (6 : 13 : 27)
(b) (12 : 25 :51 )
(c) (36 : 81 : 162)
(d) (62 :125 : 251)

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
all others are negative feelings.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
all others are hand wearing.
S3.ans.(c)
Sol.
all others are skipping only one element at the second place.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
only option (b) follow a different sequence of Alphabets.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Except (b) All are multiple of 7.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
In option (c) difference of 6 and other have 14 difference between alphabets.

S7. Ans. (c)
Sol.
The relationship between war and worship is different.

S8. Ans. (d)
Sol.
+ 2, +2, +2 this pattern is all terms except D

S9. Ans. (a)
Sol.
Rest are the squares

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol.
option c is different from the series
The Series is x , 2x+1, 2(2x+1)+1

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Order And Ranking | Reasoning Marathon Class

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD