RRB NTPC सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न 8 फरवरी 2020 : Jurisdiction and Rights

Q1. सूर्यास्त के बाद भी, पृथ्वी की सतह के पास की हवा गर्मी प्राप्त करती है:
(a) सूर्यताप
(b) स्थलीय विकिरण
(c) प्रवाहकत्त्व
(d) कंवेक्शन

Q2. एक परिदृश्य जो पृथ्वी में फिशर के कारण होता है जिसमें एक पक्ष दूसरे के संदर्भ में नीचे चला जाता है-
(a) रिफ्ट वेली
(b) U आकार की घाटी
(c) V आकार की घाटी
(d) हैंगिंग वैली

Q3. भारत में बिजली उत्पादन के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सबसे महत्वपूर्ण कच्चा माल है?
(a) खनिज तेल
(b) प्राकृतिक गैस
(c) यूरेनियम
(d) कोयला

Q4. ________ का अर्थ है कि भारत का राष्ट्रपति किसी भी मामले को सार्वजनिक महत्व के संदर्भ या संविधान की व्याख्या में सलाह के लिए सुप्रीम कोर्ट को शामिल कर सकता है
(a) मूल न्यायाधिकार
(b) रिट न्यायाधिकार
(c) अपील न्यायाधिकार
(d) सलाहकार न्यायाधिकार

Q5. सिक्किम में कुल _________ संसदीय सीटें (राज्यसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र) हैं.
(a) 11
(b) 19
(c) 10
(d) 1

Q6 “ट्रेड यूनियन” को भारत के संविधान की सातवीं अनुसूची में दी गई __________ सूची में सूचीबद्ध किया गया है
(a) संघ
(b) राज्य
(c) वैश्विक
(d) समवर्ती

Q7. निजता का अधिकार ______________ के अंतर्गत आता है।
(a) अनुच्छेद 19
(b) अनुच्छेद 20
(c) अनुच्छेद 21
(d) अनुच्छेद 18

Q8. संवैधानिक उपचार का अधिकार ________________ के अंतर्गत आता है
(a) क़ानूनी अधिकार
(b) मौलिक अधिकार
(c) मानवाधिकार
(d) प्राकृतिक अधिकार

Q9. भारत के नियंत्रक-महालेखा परीक्षक ________ को संघ के खातों से संबंधित अपनी रिपोर्ट प्रस्तुत करता है
(a) वित्त मंत्री
(b) प्रधान मंत्री
(c) राष्ट्रपति
(d) सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश

Q10. भारतीय संविधान के तहत कानून की अवशिष्ट शक्तियाँ _______ के पास होती है
(a) राष्ट्रपति
(b) प्रधान मंत्री
(c) संसद
(d) राज्य

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.Even after sunset, the air near the Earth’s surface continue to receive heat due to Terrestrial Radiation.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.A landscape which is caused due to the fissure in the earth along which one side has moved down with reference to the other is known as Rift Valley.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Coal is the most important raw material for generation of power in India.

S4.Ans.(d)
Sol. The Supreme Court has special advisory jurisdiction in matters which may specifically be referred to it by the President of India under Article 143 of the Constitution.

S5.Ans.(d)
Sol. There is one parliamentary seats (Rajya Sabha Constituency) in Sikkim.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.Trade unions is listed in the Concurrent list given in the Seventh Schedule of the Indian Constitution.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.The right to privacy is protected as an intrinsic part of the right to life and personal liberty under Article 21 and as a part of the freedoms guaranteed by Part III of the Constitution.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Right to Constitutional Remedies comes under Fundamental Rights. It is provided under Article 32 to 35 of Indian constitution. It provides for constitutional remedies against the violation or transgression of fundamental rights.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India submits his report relating to the accounts of the Union to the President.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Residuary powers of legislation under Indian Constitution rests with Parliament.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *