RRB NTPC General Awareness Questions 4 फरवरी 2020 : भारतीय संविधान और थायमीन

Q1. ऑल इंडिया अन्ना द्रविड़ मुनेत्र कड़गम (AIADMK) की स्थापना किस वर्ष में हुई थी?
(a) 1949
(b) 1999
(c) 1972
(d) 1997

Q2. भारतीय संविधान में कौन सा मौलिक अधिकार दुकानों, स्नान, घाट, होटल इत्यादि के लिए समान पहुंच शामिल है?
(a) लिबर्टी और व्यक्तिगत स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार
(b) धर्म की स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार
(c) समानता का अधिकार
(d) सांस्कृतिक और शैक्षिक अधिकार

Q3. भारत का राष्ट्रपति _______ को किसी भी मामले का उल्लेख कर सकता है, जो सार्वजनिक महत्व का हो या जिसमें संविधान की व्याख्या शामिल हो
(a) लोकसभा
(b) मंत्रिमंडल
(c) संसद
(d) उच्चतम न्यायालय

Q4. महाराष्ट्र में कुल _________ संसदीय सीटें (राज्यसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र) हैं.
(a) 11
(b) 19
(c) 10
(d) 1

Q5. थायमीन है:
(a) विटामिन C
(b) विटामिन B2
(c) विटामिन B6
(d) विटामिन B1

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा हार्मोन ‘लड़ाई या उड़ान’ अवधारणा से जुड़ा है?
(a) इंसुलिन
(b) एड्रेनालाईन
(c) एस्ट्रोजेन
(d) ऑक्सीटोसिन

Q7. इनमें से क्या डेंगू बुखार के कारण मानव शरीर में कम हो जाता है??
(a) प्लेटलेट्स
(b) एचबी
(c) शुगर
(d) पानी

Q8. हाल ही में कैबिनेट द्वारा अनुमोदित घटमपुर थर्मल पावर प्लांट _______ में स्थापित किया जाना है –
(a) राजस्थान
(b) उत्तर प्रदेश
(c) कर्नाटक
(d) मध्य प्रदेश

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ऊर्जा का एक गैर पारंपरिक स्रोत नहीं है?
(a) सौर ऊर्जा
(b) प्राकृतिक गैस
(c) वायु ऊर्जा
(d) ज्वार शक्ति

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से अल्फा कणों के बारे में क्या गलत है?
(a) उनके पास उच्च आयनीकरण शक्ति है
(b) उनके पास उच्च मर्मज्ञ शक्ति है
(c) उनके पास उच्च गतिज ऊर्जा है
(d) वे धनात्मक आवेश हीलियम नाभिक हैं

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)
Sol. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK) is an Indian political party in the states of Tamil Nadu and Puducherry. It is currently in power in Tamil Nadu and is the third largest party in the Lok Sabha. It is a Dravidian party and was founded by M. G. Ramachandran (popularly known as MGR) on 17 October 1972 as a breakaway faction of the DravidaMunnetraKazhagam (DMK).

S2.Ans.(c)
Sol. Article 15 i.e. Right to equality of the constitution states that no person shall be discriminated on the basis of religion, race, caste, sex or place of birth. Every person shall have equal access to public places like public parks, museums, wells, bathing ghats and temples etc.

S3.Ans.(d)
Sol. President can refer to matter of national importance to supreme court.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.There are total 19 Parliamentary seats (Rajya Sabha constituency) in Maharashtra.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Thiamine (Vitamin B1) is a water-soluble vitamin that is necessary for carbohydrate and amino acid metabolism.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Adrenaline is commonly known as the ‘fight or flight hormone’. Adrenaline is a hormone released from the adrenal glands .

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Platelets are rapidly decreased due to dengue fever. These are important to prevent more bleeding in body. So due to decreasing level of platelets the patient suffers from an excess of internal bleeding.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.Ghatampur Thermal Power Station is an upcoming coal-based thermal power plant located in Ghatampur in Kanpur district, Uttar Pradesh.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Natural Gas is a conventional source of energy and not a non-conventional source of energy.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Alpha particles made of 2 protons and 2 neutrons and they have low penetrating power.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?