RRB NTPC GK क्विज 27 जनवरी 2020 : ‘सप्तर्षि’ और संशोधन

Q1. ऊर्जा का वह स्रोत जिससे न्यूनतम ग्लोबल वार्मिंग होती है-
(a) कोयला
(b) भू-तापीय ऊर्जा
(c) प्राकृतिक गैस
(d) पेट्रोलियम

Q2. नक्षत्र ‘सप्त ऋषि’ पश्चिमी देशों में किस नाम से जाना जाता है?
(a) सेवेन मोंक्स
(b) अल्फा सेंटॉरी
(c) ग्रेट बीअर
(d) स्माल बीअर

Q3. आसपास के जानवरों और पौधों के संबंध के अध्ययन को __________ कहा जाता है
(a) परिस्थितिकी
(b) आचारविज्ञान
(c) वंशावली
(d) इकोनॉलॉगी

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संशोधन भारत के ‘मिनी संविधान’ के रूप में जाना जाता है?
(a) 7 वां संशोधन
(b) 42 वां संशोधन
(c) 44 वां संशोधन
(d) 74 वां संशोधन

Q5. भारत के नियंत्रक और महालेखा परीक्षक की नियुक्ति कितने वर्षों के लिए की जाती है?
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 6
(d) 5

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश में लिखित संविधान नहीं है?
(a) यूनाइटेड किंगडम
(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(c) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका
(d) बांग्लादेश

Q7. कौन सा बैक्टीरिया दूध को खराब करता है?
(a) एस्परगिलस
(b) स्टैफाइलोकोकस
(c) स्यूडोमोनास
(d) लैक्टोबैसिलस

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसे सेल के भीतर एक सेल माना जाता है?
(a) राइबोसोम
(b) क्लोरोप्लास्ट
(c) लाइसोसोम
(d) गोल्गी कॉम्प्लेक्स

Q9. दृष्टि दोष “मायोपिया” वाला व्यक्ति _______ देख सकता है
(a) निकटवर्ती वस्तुएँ स्पष्ट रूप से
(b) दूर की वस्तुएँ स्पष्ट रूप से
(c) निकट और दूर की वस्तु स्पष्ट रूप से
(d) न तो पास और न ही दूर की वस्तुएं स्पष्ट रूप से

Q10. जापानी इंसेफेलाइटिस किसके कारण होता है?
(a) बैक्टीरिया
(b) वायरस
(c) परजीवी प्रोटोजोआ
(d) कवक

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Geothermal energy is the heat from the Earth. It’s clean and sustainable. Resources of geothermal energy range from the shallow ground to hot water and hot rock found a few miles beneath the Earth’s surface, and down even deeper to the extremely high temperatures of molten rock called magma.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. The constellation ‘Sapta Rishi’ is known to Westerners as the Great Bear.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.Ecology is the study of the relationships between plants, animals, people, and their environment, and the balances between these relationships.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.The Forty-second Amendment of the Constitution of India, officially known as The Constitution (Forty-second amendment) Act, 1976, was enacted during the Emergency (25 June 1975 – 21 March 1977) by the Indian National Congress government headed by Indira Gandhi. This amendment brought about the most widespread changes to the Constitution in its history, and is called a “mini-Constitution”.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Comptroller and Auditor General (C&AG) of India is an authority, established by the Constitution which audits all receipts and expenditure of the Government of India and the state governments, including those of bodies and authorities substantially financed by the government. He is appointed for period of 6 years or up to age of 65 years, whichever earlier.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Australia, United States of America and Bangladesh has written constitution while on the other hand United Kingdom doesn’t have a written constitution.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Lactobacillus bacteria causes milk to spoil.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Chloroplast is considered as cell within a cell because it contains its own DNA. Hence, it is a semiautonomous organelle. It helps in photosynthesis.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Near-sightedness or myopia as it is medically termed is a vision condition in which close objects are seen clearly, but objects faraway appear blurred. It can be corrected by wearing concave or divergent lenses.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Encephalitis virus is the causing factor of Japanese encephalitis.

 

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?